Practical Course Networking Lab (Winter 2011/2012): Difference between revisions

Kzhu (talk | contribs)
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:


== Details ==
== Details ==
{{Announcement|'''First Meeting Friday 28.10.2011 14:15 Room 3.101'''}}
{{Announcement|'''Please check the following available time slots. Feel free to contact us if you want to do this course!'''}}
{{CourseDetails
{{CourseDetails
|credits=180h, 6 ECTS
|credits=180h, 6 ECTS
Line 43: Line 43:
| colspan="6" align="center" | ''Winter Semester''
| colspan="6" align="center" | ''Winter Semester''
|-
|-
|{{Hl2}} |'''Monday'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''Monday (Konglin Zhu)'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''Tuesday'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''Tuesday (Lei Jiao)'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''Wednesday'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''Wednesday (Jiachen Chen)'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''Thursday'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''Thursday'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''Friday'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''Friday'''
Line 54: Line 54:
| {{BgGreen}} | Available
| {{BgGreen}} | Available
| {{BgGreen}} | Available  
| {{BgGreen}} | Available  
|}
'''During the semester break (Blockkurs):'''
{| align="center" {{Prettytable}}
| colspan="6" align="center" | ''Blocks of two weeks between 13 Feb 2011 and 13 Apr 2011 (The course will be offered during SoSe 2012 too)''
|-
|{{Hl2}} |'''13th Feb - 24th Feb'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''27h Feb - 9th Mar'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''5th Mar - 16th Mar'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''19th Mar - 30th Mar'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''2th Apr - 13th Apr'''
|-
| {{BgGreen}} | Available
| {{BgGreen}} | Available
| {{BgRed}} | Fabian Trautsch, Toni Kämmerer
| {{BgGreen}} | Available
| {{BgRed}} | David Kelterer, Albert Torno
|}
|}