Seminar on Internet Technologies (Winter 2015/2016): Difference between revisions

Xchen1 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Xchen1 (talk | contribs)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== Details ==
== Details ==
{{Announcement|Note:
Please register for the course ASAP (e.g. AI students in flexnow) in order to get your grade on time}}


{{CourseDetails
{{CourseDetails
Line 28: Line 31:
*'''Jan. 29, 2016''': Registration Deadline  
*'''Jan. 29, 2016''': Registration Deadline  
* '''Feb. 5, 2016''' : Presentations (If not feasible for you, pls contact with your topic adviser to reschedule in Feb. 4)
* '''Feb. 5, 2016''' : Presentations (If not feasible for you, pls contact with your topic adviser to reschedule in Feb. 4)
* '''March 1, 2016, 23:59''': Deadline for submission of report
* '''March 1, 2016, 23:59 (Extended to March 31)''': Deadline for submission of report (should be sent to the topic adviser!)


==Final Presentation==
==Final Presentation==
{{Announcement|Note:
Please register for the course ASAP (e.g. AI students in flexnow) in order to get your grade on time}}
* Feb. 04, 2016
* Feb. 04, 2016
{| align="center" class="wikitable sortable" {{Prettytable}}  
{| align="center" class="wikitable sortable" {{Prettytable}}  
Line 41: Line 48:
|Benjamin Leiding
|Benjamin Leiding
|Hong
|Hong
|-
|10:30-11:00
|Pouya Saeedfar
|Sameer
|-
|11:00-11:30
|Martin Schwarzmaier
|Jie
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 66: Line 81:
|Alvaro Mario Veizaga Campero
|Alvaro Mario Veizaga Campero
|Xu
|Xu
|-
|11:30-12:00
|Awad Mukbil
|Abi
|-
|-
|14:00-14:30
|14:00-14:30
Line 92: Line 103:
|-
|-
|}
|}


== Topics ==
== Topics ==