Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
148
edits
(Created page with "{{Announcement|Note: The primary platform for communication in this course will be StudIP. All materials will be uploaded there.}} == Details == {{CourseDetails |credits=180h, ...") |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|lecturer=[http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/xiaoming_fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu] | |lecturer=[http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/xiaoming_fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu] | ||
|ta=[http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/jiaquan_zhang MSc. Jiaquan Zhang] | |ta=[http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/jiaquan_zhang MSc. Jiaquan Zhang] | ||
|time=Thursday, | |time=Thursday, 16-18 | ||
|place=Ifi 2.101 | |place=Ifi 2.101 | ||
|univz | |univz | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''What?''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''What?''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 18.04.2019 | ||
| Lecture 1: Introduction & The Data Science Pipeline - Task 1: Release | | Lecture 1: Introduction & The Data Science Pipeline - Task 1: Release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 25.04.2019 | ||
| Lecture 2: The Python Data Science Stack | | Lecture 2: The Python Data Science Stack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 02.05.2019 | ||
| NO LECTURE ( | | NO LECTURE (Holiday) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 09.05.2019 | ||
| Task 1: Intermediate meeting | | Task 1: Intermediate meeting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 16.05.2019 | ||
| | | Task 1: Presentation of Exemplary Solution // Task 2: Release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 23.05.2019 | ||
| | | Lecture 3: Advanced Algorithms for Data Science | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 30.05.2019 | ||
| | | NO LECTURE (PUBLIC HOLIDAY) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 06.06.2019 | ||
| Lecture 4: Evaluation and Tuning of Models | | Lecture 4: Evaluation and Tuning of Models | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 13.06.2019 | ||
| Task 2: Intermediate meeting | | Task 2: Intermediate meeting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 20.06.2019 | ||
| No lecture | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 27.06.2019 | |||
| Task 2: Presentations // Task 3: Release | | Task 2: Presentations // Task 3: Release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 04.07.2019 | ||
| Task 3: Intermediate meeting I | | Task 3: Intermediate meeting I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 11.07.2019 | ||
| No lecture | | No lecture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 18.07.2019 | ||
| Task 3: Intermediate meeting II | | Task 3: Intermediate meeting II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 08.08. | | align="right" | 08.08.2019-22.08.2019 | ||
| Task 3: Presentations | | Task 3: Presentations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 30.09. | | align="right" | 30.09.2019 | ||
| Final Report deadline | | Final Report deadline | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |