Advanced Computer Networks (Summer2020): Difference between revisions
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Lecturer''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Lecturer''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Lecture slides''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Lecture slides''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Exercise | |{{Hl2}} |'''Exercise''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 14.04.2020 | ||
| Introduction to Internet of Things | | Introduction to Internet of Things | ||
| Hannes Tschofenig | | Hannes Tschofenig | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 16.04.2020 | ||
| The Arm Architecture (Cortex M-class vs. Cortex A-class) | | The Arm Architecture (Cortex M-class vs. Cortex A-class) | ||
| Hannes Tschofenig | | Hannes Tschofenig | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Get hardware& software working | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 21.04.2020 | ||
| Local Communication (UART, I2C, SPI) | | Local Communication (UART, I2C, SPI) | ||
| Hannes Tschofenig | | Hannes Tschofenig | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Use of sensor communication | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 23.04.2020 | ||
| Radio Technologies (BLE, Thread, NB-IoT, LoRa) | | Radio Technologies (BLE, Thread, NB-IoT, LoRa) | ||
| Hannes Tschofenig | | Hannes Tschofenig | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Use of a radio technology | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |28.04.2020 | ||
| Internet Protocols for IoT (CoAP and MQTT vs. HTTP) | | Internet Protocols for IoT (CoAP and MQTT vs. HTTP) | ||
| Hannes Tschofenig | | Hannes Tschofenig | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 30.04.2020 | ||
| Security Threats and Security Requirements | | Security Threats and Security Requirements | ||
| Hannes Tschofenig | | Hannes Tschofenig | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 05.05.2020 | ||
| Device Management | | Device Management | ||
| Hannes Tschofenig | | Hannes Tschofenig | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Use of LwM2M | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 07.05.2020 | ||
| Securing IoT - Communication Security | | Securing IoT - Communication Security | ||
| Hannes Tschofenig | | Hannes Tschofenig | ||
| | | | ||
| Secure IoT communication | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 12.05.2019 | |||
| Securing IoT – Hardware Security Technology (TEEs and TrustZone) | |||
| Hannes Tschofenig | |||
| | |||
| Use hardware security mechanisms | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 14.05.2020 | |||
| Securing IoT – Firmware Updates, Secure Boot and Attestation | |||
| Hannes Tschofenig | |||
| | | | ||
| Write your own bootloader | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 19.05.2020 | ||
| | | Privacy | ||
| Hannes Tschofenig | | Hannes Tschofenig | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 26.05.2020 | |||
| Exam | |||
| Hannes Tschofenig | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||