309
edits
(68 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|credits=120h, 4 ECTS (old PO), 5 ECTS (new PO) | |credits=120h, 4 ECTS (old PO), 5 ECTS (new PO) | ||
|module=B.Inf.902: Telematik (old), B.Inf.1204.Telematik/Computernetzwerke (new) | |module=B.Inf.902: Telematik (old), B.Inf.1204.Telematik/Computernetzwerke (new) | ||
|lecturer=[http:// | |lecturer=[http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/prof-dr-xiaoming-fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu] [http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/dr-yali-yuan Dr. Yali Yuan] | ||
|ta= [Yachao Shao, MSc.] | |ta= [http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/yachao-shao Yachao Shao, MSc.] | ||
|time=Lecture: Thursday, 10am-12pm, Exercise: Thursday, 12pm-1pm | |time=Lecture: Thursday, 10am-12pm, Exercise: Thursday, 12pm-1pm | ||
|place= [http://univz.uni-goettingen.de/qisserver/rds?state=verpublish&status=init&vmfile=no&moduleCall=webInfo&publishConfFile=webInfoRaum&publishSubDir=raum&keep=y&raum.rgid=22 Mikrobiologie-Hörsaalgebäude - MN06] [http://univz.uni-goettingen.de/qisserver/rds?state=wsearchv&search=3&raum.dtxt=MN06&P_start=0&P_anzahl=10&_form=display# Google Maps] | |place= [http://univz.uni-goettingen.de/qisserver/rds?state=verpublish&status=init&vmfile=no&moduleCall=webInfo&publishConfFile=webInfoRaum&publishSubDir=raum&keep=y&raum.rgid=22 Mikrobiologie-Hörsaalgebäude - MN06] [http://univz.uni-goettingen.de/qisserver/rds?state=wsearchv&search=3&raum.dtxt=MN06&P_start=0&P_anzahl=10&_form=display# Google Maps] | ||
|univz= | ||univz=[https://univz.uni-goettingen.de/qisserver/rds?state=verpublish&status=init&vmfile=no&publishid=225939&moduleCall=webInfo&publishConfFile=webInfo&publishSubDir=veranstaltung] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Excercises''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Excercises''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Excercise notes''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Excercise notes''' | ||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 18.10.2018 | |||
| Introduction & Layering | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 25.10.2018 | |||
| Link Layer I | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 01.11.2018 | |||
| Link Layer II | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 08.11.2018 | |||
| Network Layer I | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 15.11.2018 | |||
| Network Layer II | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 22.11.2018 | |||
| Network Layer III | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 29.11.2018 | |||
| Transport Layer I | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 06.12.2018 | |||
| Transport Layer II | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 13.12.2018 | |||
| Networked Multimedia | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 10.01.2018 | |||
| Quality of Service | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 17.01.2019 | |||
| Network Security I | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 24.01.2019 | |||
| Network Security II | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 31.01.2019 | |||
| Q&A | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 07.02.2019 | |||
| Final Exam | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Textbook== | ==Textbook== | ||
* J. Kurose and K. Ross, [ | * J. Kurose and K. Ross, [https://media.pearsoncmg.com/bc/abp/cs-resources/products/product.html#product,isbn=0133594149 , "Computer Networking: A Top-Down Approach"], 7th Edition, 2017 | ||
* | * Andrew S. Tanenbaum, David J. Wetherall, [https://www.pearson.com/us/higher-education/program/Tanenbaum-Computer-Networks-5th-Edition/PGM270019.html, Computer Networks], 5th Edition, 2011 | ||
==Additional References== | ==Additional References== |