Advanced Practical Course Data Science (Summer 2020): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 16.07.2020 | | align="right" | 16.07.2020 | ||
| Task 3: Intermediate meeting II | | Task 3: Intermediate meeting II ('''FlexNow Registration Deadline''') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 23.07.2020 | | align="right" | 23.07.2020 | ||
| No lecture | | No lecture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 30.07.2020 | | align="right" | 30.07.2020 (online) | ||
| Task 3: Presentations (Final Presentation) | | Task 3: Presentations (Final Presentation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 20.08.2020 | | align="right" | 20.08.2020 | ||
| Final Report deadline (Including report and code) | | Final Report deadline (Including report and code) | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Final presentation Schedule (30.07.2020)== | |||
{| {{Prettytable|width=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Time?''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Who?''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 09:30 - 10:00 | |||
| Jero Mario Schäfer, Atif Saeed | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 10:30 - 11:00 | |||
| Yachao Yuan, MD Samiur Rahman | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 11:00 - 11:30 | |||
| Iman Abdul Aziz Naji Al-Obaidi, Hamed Roknizadeh | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||