Data Science in Smart City (Winter 2024/2025): Difference between revisions
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|time=Mondays 10:00 - 12:00am | |time=Mondays 10:00 - 12:00am | ||
|place= [https://www.geodata.uni-goettingen.de/lageplan/?ident=2412_1_1.OG_1.101 Room 1.101, Goldschmidtstr. 7 (Informatik u.Stochastik)] | |place= [https://www.geodata.uni-goettingen.de/lageplan/?ident=2412_1_1.OG_1.101 Room 1.101, Goldschmidtstr. 7 (Informatik u.Stochastik)] | ||
|univz=[https://ecampus.uni-goettingen.de/ | |univz=[https://studip-ecampus.uni-goettingen.de/dispatch.php/course/details?sem_id=b2a06d639bd9b2128c3fffb4a03bd163] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 04.11.2024 | | align="left" | 04.11.2024 | ||
| Lecture 3 3D Object Detection II | | Lecture 3 3D Object Detection II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11.11.2024 | | align="left" | 11.11.2024 | ||
| Lecture 4 3D Object Detection III & Introduction of Hardware, Release of Task 1 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 18.11.2024 | |||
| Intermediate meeting of Task 1 | | Intermediate meeting of Task 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 25.11.2024 | ||
| Introduction of data sampling, Task 1 report submission (Before 10PM) | | Introduction of data sampling, Task 1 report submission (Before 10PM) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 02.12.2024-09.12.2024 | ||
| Lecture | | Lecture 5-6 Testbed configuration & Data Sampling (by group) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 16.12.2024 | | align="left" | 16.12.2024 | ||