Data Science in Smart City (Winter 2024/2025): Difference between revisions

Li56 (talk | contribs)
Li56 (talk | contribs)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|time=Mondays 10:00 - 12:00am
|time=Mondays 10:00 - 12:00am
|place= [https://www.geodata.uni-goettingen.de/lageplan/?ident=2412_1_1.OG_1.101 Room 1.101, Goldschmidtstr. 7 (Informatik u.Stochastik)]
|place= [https://www.geodata.uni-goettingen.de/lageplan/?ident=2412_1_1.OG_1.101 Room 1.101, Goldschmidtstr. 7 (Informatik u.Stochastik)]
|univz=[https://ecampus.uni-goettingen.de/h1/pages/startFlow.xhtml?_flowId=detailView-flow&_flowExecutionKey=e1s1]
|univz=[https://studip-ecampus.uni-goettingen.de/dispatch.php/course/details?sem_id=b2a06d639bd9b2128c3fffb4a03bd163]
}}
}}


Line 57: Line 57:
|-
|-
| align="left" | 04.11.2024
| align="left" | 04.11.2024
| Lecture 3 3D Object Detection II & Introduction of Hardware, Release of Task 1
| Lecture 3 3D Object Detection II  
|-  
|-
| align="left" | 11.11.2024
| align="left" | 11.11.2024
| Lecture 4 3D Object Detection III & Introduction of Hardware, Release of Task 1
|-
| align="left" | 18.11.2024
| Intermediate meeting of Task 1
| Intermediate meeting of Task 1
|-
|-
| align="left" | 18.11.2024
| align="left" | 25.11.2024
| Introduction of data sampling, Task 1 report submission (Before 10PM), Release of Task 2
| Introduction of data sampling, Task 1 report submission (Before 10PM)
|-
|-
| align="left" | 25.11.2024-09.12.2024
| align="left" | 02.12.2024-09.12.2024
| Lecture 4-6 Testbed configuration & Data Sampling (by group)
| Lecture 5-6 Testbed configuration & Data Sampling (by group)
|-
|-
| align="left" | 16.12.2024
| align="left" | 16.12.2024