Computer Networks (Winter 2024/2025): Difference between revisions

Woelk1 (talk | contribs)
Woelk1 (talk | contribs)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|credits=120h, 4 ECTS (old PO), 5 ECTS (new PO)
|credits=120h, 4 ECTS (old PO), 5 ECTS (new PO)
|module=B.Inf.902: Telematik (old), B.Inf.1204.Telematik/Computernetzwerke (new)
|module=B.Inf.902: Telematik (old), B.Inf.1204.Telematik/Computernetzwerke (new)
|lecturer=[http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/dr-tingting-yuan Dr. Tingting Yuan]
|lecturer=[http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/prof-dr-xiaoming-fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu]
|ta= [http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/fabian-wölk Fabian Wölk, MSc.]
|ta= [http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/fabian-wölk Fabian Wölk, MSc.]
|time=Lecture: Thursday, 10am-12pm, Exercise: Thursday, 12pm-1pm
|time=Lecture: Thursday, 10am-12pm, Exercise: Thursday, 12pm-1pm
|place= TBA
|place= MN09
||univz=
||univz=
}}
}}
Line 54: Line 54:
|-
|-
| align="right" | 28.11.2024
| align="right" | 28.11.2024
| Network Layer I
| Network Layer I (in room MN06 (Microbiology building))
|
|
|
|
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
| align="right" | 12.12.2024
| align="right" | 12.12.2024
| Link Layer I
| Network Layer II
|
|
|
|
Line 72: Line 72:
|-
|-
| align="right" | 19.12.2024
| align="right" | 19.12.2024
| Link Layer II
| Link Layer I
|
|
|
|
Line 78: Line 78:
|-
|-
| align="right" | 09.01.2025
| align="right" | 09.01.2025
| Networked Multimedia
| Link Layer II
|
|
|
|
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
| align="right" | 16.01.2025
| align="right" | 16.01.2025
| Quality of Service
| Networked Multimedia
|
|
|
|
Line 90: Line 90:
|-
|-
| align="right" | 23.01.2025
| align="right" | 23.01.2025
| Network Security I
| Quality of Service
|
|
|
|
Line 96: Line 96:
|-
|-
| align="right" | 30.01.2025
| align="right" | 30.01.2025
| Network Security I
|
|
|
|-
| align="right" | 06.02.2025
| Network Security II  
| Network Security II  
|
|
Line 101: Line 107:
|
|
|-
|-
| align="right" | TBA
| align="right" | 05.03.2025
| Final Exam  
| Final Exam  
| Time: TBA
| Time: 10-12
| Room: TBA
| Room: MN08
|  
|  
|-
|-