Seminar on Internet Technologies (Summer 2025): Difference between revisions

Dwu1 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Li56 (talk | contribs)
Line 54: Line 54:
|{{Hl2}} |'''Readings'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''Readings'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''Available'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''Available'''
|-
| Social Media Comments Network Analysis (Intern/Project/Thesis possible)
| In this topic, student will study methods to crawl the dataset from social networks(e.g. Tiktok, X, YouTube) and utilize social network analysis in any topic you are interested in (science/education/language…) to find out the network structure and compare the difference among different topics.
| Python(Data crawling, cleaning, statistical data analysis, modeling and visualization), basic graph knowledge would be a plus
| [Zhengze Li, zhengze.li@cs.uni-goettingen.de]
|
| Yes
|-
|-
| Traffic prediction with GNN (Intern/Project/Thesis possible)
| In this topic, student will study how to use XGNN to predict traffic volumn.
| Python(Modeling and Visualization). Graph and XAI knowledge.
| [Zhengze Li, zhengze.li@cs.uni-goettingen.de]
|
| Yes
|-
|-
|-
| Privacy protection in video analytics
| Privacy protection in video analytics
Line 76: Line 92:
| [Fabian Wölk, fabian.woelk@cs.uni-goettingen.de]
| [Fabian Wölk, fabian.woelk@cs.uni-goettingen.de]
|
|
| Yes
|-
|-
| Traffic prediction with GNN (Intern/Project/Thesis possible)
| In this topic, student will study how to use XGNN to predict traffic volumn.
| Python(Modeling and Visualization). Graph and XAI knowledge.
| [Zhengze Li, zhengze.li@cs.uni-goettingen.de]
|
| Yes
| Yes
|-
|-