Seminar on Internet Technologies (Winter 2014/2015): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{CourseDetails | {{CourseDetails | ||
|credits=5 ECTS (BSc/MSc | |credits=5 ECTS (BSc/MSc AI); 5 (ITIS) | ||
|module= M.Inf.1124 ''-or-'' B.Inf.1207/1208; ITIS Module 3.16: Selected Topics in Internet Technologies | |module= M.Inf.1124 ''-or-'' B.Inf.1207/1208; ITIS Module 3.16: Selected Topics in Internet Technologies | ||
|lecturer=[http://user.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/~fu Prof. Dr. Xiaoming Fu] | |lecturer=[http://user.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/~fu Prof. Dr. Xiaoming Fu] | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| Guryash Kaur Bahra | | Guryash Kaur Bahra | ||
| On the recognition of emotion from Social media and sensor readings | | On the recognition of emotion from Social media and sensor readings | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Short Break | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16:00-16:30 | | 16:00-16:30 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16:30-17:00 | | 16:30-17:00 | ||
| | | Siddhartha Gupta | ||
| | | What is the future of SDN research? What are the main research problems of SDN? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17:00-17:30 | | 17:00-17:30 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 101: | ||
| Ramaninder Singh Jhajj | | Ramaninder Singh Jhajj | ||
| Spark: the state of the art engine for big data processing | | Spark: the state of the art engine for big data processing | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Short Break | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16:00-16:30 | | 16:00-16:30 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16:30-17:00 | | 16:30-17:00 | ||
| Fitria Nilamsari | | Fitria Nilamsari | ||
| Understanding Modern Web Service Deployment in EC2 and Azure | | Understanding Modern Web Service Deployment in EC2 and Azure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17: | | 17:00-17:30 | ||
| Xi Wang | | Xi Wang | ||
| Smart Q&A systems: what it is and how it works | | Smart Q&A systems: what it is and how it works | ||