Seminar on Internet Technologies (Winter 2014/2015): Difference between revisions

 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 57: Line 57:
| Guryash Kaur Bahra
| Guryash Kaur Bahra
| On the recognition of emotion from Social media and sensor readings
| On the recognition of emotion from Social media and sensor readings
|-
|
| Short Break
|
|-
|-
| 16:00-16:30
| 16:00-16:30
Line 63: Line 67:
|-
|-
| 16:30-17:00
| 16:30-17:00
|  
| Siddhartha Gupta
|  
| What is the future of SDN research? What are the main research problems of SDN?
|-
|-
| 17:00-17:30
| 17:00-17:30
Line 97: Line 101:
| Ramaninder Singh Jhajj
| Ramaninder Singh Jhajj
| Spark: the state of the art engine for big data processing
| Spark: the state of the art engine for big data processing
|-
|
| Short Break
|
|-
|-
| 16:00-16:30
| 16:00-16:30
Line 103: Line 111:
|-
|-
| 16:30-17:00
| 16:30-17:00
| Berker Vardarsuyu
| Efficient crowdsourcing for multi-class labeling
|-
| 17:00-17:30
| Fitria Nilamsari
| Fitria Nilamsari
| Understanding Modern Web Service Deployment in EC2 and Azure
| Understanding Modern Web Service Deployment in EC2 and Azure
|-
|-
| 17:30-18:00
| 17:00-17:30
| Xi Wang
| Xi Wang
| Smart Q&A systems: what it is and how it works
| Smart Q&A systems: what it is and how it works