Seminar on Internet Technologies (Winter 2014/2015): Difference between revisions
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| Ramaninder Singh Jhajj | | Ramaninder Singh Jhajj | ||
| Spark: the state of the art engine for big data processing | | Spark: the state of the art engine for big data processing | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Short Break | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16:00-16:30 | | 16:00-16:30 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16:30-17:00 | | 16:30-17:00 | ||
| Fitria Nilamsari | | Fitria Nilamsari | ||
| Understanding Modern Web Service Deployment in EC2 and Azure | | Understanding Modern Web Service Deployment in EC2 and Azure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17: | | 17:00-17:30 | ||
| Xi Wang | | Xi Wang | ||
| Smart Q&A systems: what it is and how it works | | Smart Q&A systems: what it is and how it works | ||