Seminar on Internet Technologies (Winter 2015/2016): Difference between revisions

Marumai1 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Xchen1 (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 31: Line 31:
*'''Jan. 29, 2016''': Registration Deadline  
*'''Jan. 29, 2016''': Registration Deadline  
* '''Feb. 5, 2016''' : Presentations (If not feasible for you, pls contact with your topic adviser to reschedule in Feb. 4)
* '''Feb. 5, 2016''' : Presentations (If not feasible for you, pls contact with your topic adviser to reschedule in Feb. 4)
* '''March 1, 2016, 23:59''': Deadline for submission of report
* '''March 1, 2016, 23:59 (Extended to March 31)''': Deadline for submission of report (should be sent to the topic adviser!)


==Final Presentation==
==Final Presentation==
Line 52: Line 52:
|Pouya Saeedfar
|Pouya Saeedfar
|Sameer
|Sameer
|-
|11:00-11:30
|Martin Schwarzmaier
|Jie
|-
|-
|}
|}