Introduction to Software-defined Networking (Winter 2015/2016): Difference between revisions

 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 69: Line 69:
|'' Practical''
|'' Practical''
| align="right" | '''18.03.2016'''
| align="right" | '''18.03.2016'''
| Tutorial IV: Mininet: Network Virtualization & Course Recap / Feedback
| [[Media:SDN_WS2015_9.pdf | Tutorial IV: Mininet: Network Virtualization & Course Recap / Feedback]]
| [[Media:SDN_WS2015_Ex10.pdf | Exercise X]]
| [[Media:SDN_WS2015_Ex10.pdf | Exercise X]]
| Supervised Exercise Time
| Supervised Exercise Time
Line 80: Line 80:
|  
|  
| Final Presentations
| Final Presentations
|-
| ''Seminar''
| align="right" | '''30.04.2016'''
| Final Submissions due
|  [[Media:SDN_WS2015_review.pdf | Review Form PDF]] | [http://user.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/~dkoll/WS1516/Exercises/review.docx Review Form Docx]
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 136: Line 143:
** DevoFlow: Scaling Flow Management for High-performance Networks, Andrew R. Curtis, Jeffrey C. Mogul, Jean Tourrilhes, Praveen Yalagandula, Puneet Sharma, Sujata Banerjee, Sigcomm 2011
** DevoFlow: Scaling Flow Management for High-performance Networks, Andrew R. Curtis, Jeffrey C. Mogul, Jean Tourrilhes, Praveen Yalagandula, Puneet Sharma, Sujata Banerjee, Sigcomm 2011
** Scalable Flow-based Networking with DIFANE, Minlan Yu, Jennifer Rexford, Michael J. Freedman, Jia Wang, Sigcomm 2010
** Scalable Flow-based Networking with DIFANE, Minlan Yu, Jennifer Rexford, Michael J. Freedman, Jia Wang, Sigcomm 2010
* Group 11: Distributed or Centralized Control? (AHM Shaparon)
**Central Control Over Distributed Routing, Stefano Vissicchio (UCLouvain), Olivier Tilmans (UCLouvain), Laurent Vanbever (ETH Zürich), Jennifer Rexford (Princeton University), SIGCOMM 2015
**The (Surprising) Computational Power of the SDN Data Plane, C. Newport et al, INFOCOM 2015
[[Category:Courses]]
[[Category:Courses]]