Seminar on Internet Technologies (Summer 2016): Difference between revisions

Xchen1 (talk | contribs)
Xchen1 (talk | contribs)
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


{{Announcement|Note:  
{{Announcement|Note:  
Please check the topic availability and register for the course with the topic supervisors directly via sending emails.}}
Please directly submit the report to your topic supervisor before 1st Oct. 2016!
 
For any general questions or grading issue, please contact Dr. Mayutan Arumaithurai.}}


{{CourseDetails
{{CourseDetails
|credits=5 ECTS (BSc/MSc AI); 5 (ITIS)
|credits=5 ECTS (BSc/MSc AI); 5 (ITIS)
|module= M.Inf.1124 ''-or-'' B.Inf.1207/1208; ITIS Module 3.16: Selected Topics in Internet Technologies
|module= M.Inf.1124 ''-or-'' B.Inf.1207/1208; ITIS Module 3.16: Selected Topics in Internet Technologies
|lecturer=[http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/xu_chen Dr. Xu Chen]
|lecturer=[http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/mayutan_arumaithurai Dr. Mayutan Arumaithurai] [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/xu_chen Dr. Xu Chen]
|ta=[None]
|ta=[None]
|time=April 14, 16:00ct: Introduction Meeting
|time=April 14, 16:00ct: Introduction Meeting
Line 76: Line 78:
|-
|-
| 10:30AM -- 11:00AM
| 10:30AM -- 11:00AM
| Bhabajeet Kalita
| Jie Li
|-
| 11:00AM -- 11:30AM
| Tayyebe Emadinia
| Tayyebe Emadinia
| Mayutan
| Mayutan