Advanced Practical Course Data Science (Winter 2020/2021): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| align="right" | 13.11.2020 | | align="right" | 13.11.2020 | ||
| Lecture 2: The Python Data Science Stack - Task 1: Release | | Lecture 2: The Python Data Science Stack - Task 1: Release | ||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 20.11.2020 | |||
| No lecture | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 27.11.2020 | |||
| Task 1: Intermediate meeting | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 04.12.2020 | |||
| // Task 1 report submission //Task 2: release | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 11.12.2020 | |||
| No lecture | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 18.12.2020 | |||
| Lecture 3: Advanced Algorithms for Data Science | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 25.12.2020 | |||
| No lecture // Task 2 report submission | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 01.01.2021 | |||
| No lecture (holidays) | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 08.01.2021 | |||
| No lecture (holidays) | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 15.01.2021 | |||
| Lecture 4: Evaluation and Tuning of Models // Task 3: release | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 22.01.2021 | |||
| No lecture | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 29.01.2021 | |||
| Task 3: Intermediate meeting | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 05.02.2021 | |||
| Final Presentation (TBD) | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 12.02.2021 | |||
| Final Presentation (TBD) | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 31.03.2021 | |||
| Final Report deadline (Including report and code) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||