Seminar on Internet Technologies(Winter 2021/2022): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|ta =[http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/?q=people/jiaquan-zhang MSc. Jiaquan Zhang]; | |ta =[http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/?q=people/jiaquan-zhang MSc. Jiaquan Zhang]; | ||
|'''Please read this introduction slide [https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/13hmKYBmB4tbTFNeK1GvBAs1qZntMYo75o8ycb1NgYXI/edit?usp=sharing]. If there is any question, please contact teaching assistants.''' | |'''Please read this introduction slide [https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/13hmKYBmB4tbTFNeK1GvBAs1qZntMYo75o8ycb1NgYXI/edit?usp=sharing]. If there is any question, please contact teaching assistants.''' | ||
|ta = Zhengze Li [zhengze.li@stud | |ta = Zhengze Li [zhengze.li@stud.uni-goettingen.de] | ||
|time=Nov 4th. Register on ecampus before Nov 8th.'''Please read this introduction slide [https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/13hmKYBmB4tbTFNeK1GvBAs1qZntMYo75o8ycb1NgYXI/edit?usp=sharing]. If there is any question, please contact teaching assistants.''' | |time=Nov 4th. Register on ecampus before Nov 8th.'''Please read this introduction slide [https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/13hmKYBmB4tbTFNeK1GvBAs1qZntMYo75o8ycb1NgYXI/edit?usp=sharing]. If there is any question, please contact teaching assistants.''' | ||
|place=Through Zoom, waiting link | |place=Through Zoom, waiting link | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|[https://arxiv.org/pdf/2006.10637.pdf][https://arxiv.org/pdf/2006.10538.pdf] [https://arxiv.org/pdf/2006.07988.pdf] | |[https://arxiv.org/pdf/2006.10637.pdf][https://arxiv.org/pdf/2006.10538.pdf] [https://arxiv.org/pdf/2006.07988.pdf] | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Submodel Federated learning | |||
| In this topic, you will study Submodel Federated learning. | |||
| Basic programming knowledge, Basic machine learning knowledge | |||
| [Tingting Yuan, tingting.yuan@cs.uni-goettingen.de] | |||
|[https://arxiv.org/abs/1911.02254] | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Change Detection in Satellite Image Time Series | | Change Detection in Satellite Image Time Series | ||
| In this topic, you will study methods to detect changes in land-use, vegetation etc. in Satellite Image Time Series | | In this topic, you will study methods to detect changes in land-use, vegetation etc. in Satellite Image Time Series. | ||
| Basic machine learning knowledge | |||
| [Fabian Wölk, fabian.woelk@cs.uni-goettingen.de] | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Satellite-based approaches for Flood Management | |||
| In this topic, you will study methods to predict and/or map floods by utilizing image data from satellites. | |||
| Basic machine learning knowledge | | Basic machine learning knowledge | ||
| [Fabian Wölk, fabian.woelk@cs.uni-goettingen.de] | | [Fabian Wölk, fabian.woelk@cs.uni-goettingen.de] | ||