Data Science in Smart City (Winter 2022/2023): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|time=Monday 10:00 - 12:00am | |time=Monday 10:00 - 12:00am | ||
|place= IFI 0.101 | |place= IFI 0.101 | ||
|univz=[https:// | |univz=[https://ecampus.zvw.uni-goettingen.de/h1/pages/startFlow.xhtml?_flowId=detailView-flow&_flowExecutionKey=e5s12] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
* Read state-of-art papers. | * Read state-of-art papers. | ||
* Use programming to build systems including computer vision algorithms, embedded design | * Use programming to build systems including computer vision algorithms, embedded design programs. | ||
* Learn how to analyze city public transport sensor data. | * Learn how to analyze city public transport sensor data. | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 31.10.2022 | | align="left" | 31.10.2022 | ||
| No Lecture (Reformationstag) | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 07.11.2022 | |||
| Lecture 2 | | Lecture 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 14.11.2022 | ||
| Lecture 3 & Release of Task 1 | | Lecture 3 & Release of Task 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 21.11.2022 | ||
| Intermediate meeting of Task 1 | | Intermediate meeting of Task 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 28.11.2022 | ||
| Task 1 report submission (Before 10PM) | | Task 1 report submission (Before 10PM) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 05.12.2022 | ||
| Lecture 4 & Release of Task 2 | | Lecture 4 & Release of Task 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 12.12.2022 | ||
| Intermediate meeting of Task 2 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 19.12.2022 | |||
| Task 2 report submission (Before 10PM) | | Task 2 report submission (Before 10PM) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 26.12.2022 | ||
| No Lecture. (2. Weihnachtsfeiertag) | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 02.01.2023 | |||
| No Lecture. (Vorlesungsfreie Zeit) | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 09.01.2023 | |||
| Release of Task 3 | | Release of Task 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 30.01.2023 | ||
| Intermediate meeting | | Intermediate meeting Task 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 17.02.2023 | ||
| Report Submitting | | Report Submitting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 21.02.2023 | ||
| Final Presentation | | Final Presentation | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 27.02.2023 | |||
| Final report submission | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||