Data Science in Smart City (Winter 2024/2025): Difference between revisions

Li56 (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Announcement|Note: The primary platform for communication in this course will be StudIP. All materials will be uploaded there.}} == Details == {{CourseDetails |credits=180h, 6 ECTS |module=M.Inf.1800 Fortgeschrittenen Praktikum Computernetzwerke |lecturer=[http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/prof-dr-xiaoming-fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu]; [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/?q=people/zhengze-li Zhengze Li] |ta=Zhengze Li, Yanlong Huang |time=Mondays 10:00 - 12:00am |place..."
 
Li56 (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|time=Mondays 10:00 - 12:00am
|time=Mondays 10:00 - 12:00am
|place= [https://www.geodata.uni-goettingen.de/lageplan/?ident=2412_1_1.OG_1.101 Room 1.101, Goldschmidtstr. 7 (Informatik u.Stochastik)]
|place= [https://www.geodata.uni-goettingen.de/lageplan/?ident=2412_1_1.OG_1.101 Room 1.101, Goldschmidtstr. 7 (Informatik u.Stochastik)]
|univz=[https://www.studip.uni-goettingen.de/dispatch.php/course/details?sem_id=00c43797ae27491ab2fce12f8421056f]
|univz=[https://studip-ecampus.uni-goettingen.de/dispatch.php/course/details?sem_id=b2a06d639bd9b2128c3fffb4a03bd163]
}}
}}


Line 57: Line 57:
|-
|-
| align="left" | 04.11.2024
| align="left" | 04.11.2024
| Lecture 3 3D Object Detection II & Introduction of Hardware, Release of Task 1
| Lecture 3 3D Object Detection II  
|-  
|-
| align="left" | 11.11.2024
| align="left" | 11.11.2024
| Lecture 4 3D Object Detection III & Introduction of Hardware, Release of Task 1
|-
| align="left" | 18.11.2024
| Intermediate meeting of Task 1
| Intermediate meeting of Task 1
|-
|-
| align="left" | 18.11.2024
| align="left" | 25.11.2024
| Introduction of data sampling, Task 1 report submission (Before 10PM), Release of Task 2
| Introduction of data sampling, Task 1 report submission (Before 10PM)
|-
|-
| align="left" | 25.11.2024-09.12.2024
| align="left" | 02.12.2024-09.12.2024
| Lecture 4-6 Testbed configuration & Data Sampling (by group)
| Lecture 5-6 Testbed configuration & Data Sampling (by group)
|-
|-
| align="left" | 16.12.2024
| align="left" | 16.12.2024