AI-Empowered Networking and Mobile Communications(Summer 2025): Difference between revisions
Created page with " == Details == {{CourseDetails |credits=5ECTS |module= M.Inf.1223.Mp: Advanced Topics in Computer Networks B.Inf.1702.Mp: Vertiefung Computersysteme M.Inf.1120.Mp: Mobilkommunikation M.Inf.121.1: Mobilkommunikation I M.Inf.225.Mp: Ausgewählte Themen der Mobilkommunikation Note: You can choose any of them to attend this course, but only one! Please note that enrolling in the same course more than once will not grant additional credits. |lecturer=Dr. Tingting Yuan, [h..." |
|||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Course description== | ==Course description== | ||
This lecture will introduce advanced concepts of computer networking to interested students. Topics include: | This lecture will introduce advanced concepts of computer networking to interested students. Topics include: | ||
*Information Centric Network | |||
*AI meets Networking | *AI meets Networking | ||
*Segment Routing | *Segment Routing | ||
| Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
*Social Network Analysis | *Social Network Analysis | ||
*Multimodal Sentiment Analysis | *Multimodal Sentiment Analysis | ||
*Bio-inspired Networking | *Bio-inspired Networking | ||
For each topic, basic structures, features and applied techniques will be taught. | For each topic, basic structures, features and applied techniques will be taught. | ||
| Line 44: | Line 42: | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Slides''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Slides''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 17.04.2025 (10:00-12:00am) | ||
| Introduction | | Introduction / AI meets Networking I | ||
| Dr. Tingting Yuan | | Dr. Tingting Yuan | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 24.04.2025 (10:00-12:00am) | ||
| AI meets Networking II | | AI meets Networking II | ||
| Dr. Tingting Yuan | | Dr. Tingting Yuan | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 01.05.2025 | ||
| NO LECTURE (PUBLIC HOLIDAY) | | NO LECTURE (PUBLIC HOLIDAY) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 08.05.2025 (10:00-12:00am) | ||
| | | Information Centric Network I | ||
| | | Prof. X. Fu | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 15.05.2025 (10:00-12:00am) | ||
| | | Information Centric Network II | ||
| | | Prof. X. Fu | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 22.05.2025 (10:00-12:00am) | ||
| Intelligent Transportation Application based on V2I Networking | | Intelligent Transportation Application based on V2I Networking | ||
| Yanlong Huang | | Yanlong Huang | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 29.05.2025 | ||
| Social | | NO LECTURE (PUBLIC HOLIDAY) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 05.06.2025 (10:00-12:00am) | |||
| Big Data and Social Networks I | |||
| Zhengze Li | | Zhengze Li | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 12.06.2025 (10:00-12:00am) | ||
| Big Data and Social Networks II | |||
| Zhengze Li | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 19.06.2025 (10:00-12:00am) | |||
| Segment Routing I | |||
| Fabian Wölk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 26.06.2025 (10:00-12:00am) | |||
| Segment Routing II | |||
| Fabian Wölk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 03.07.2025 (10:00-12:00am) | |||
| From Words to Vision: A Journey Through Multimodal Sentiment Analysis | | From Words to Vision: A Journey Through Multimodal Sentiment Analysis | ||
| Wenfang Wu | | Wenfang Wu | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 10.07.2025 (10:00-12:00am) | ||
| | | Vehicular Networks - Security | ||
| Parisa | | Dr. Parisa Memarmoshrefi | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 17.07.2025 (10:00-12:00am) | ||
| | | Vehicular Networks - Privacy | ||
| | | Dr. Parisa Memarmoshrefi | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 30.07.2025 (14:00-16:00am) | ||
| Written Examination (Room | | Written Examination (Room 0.101) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||