Data Science in Smart City (Summer 2025): Difference between revisions

Li56 (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Announcement|Note: The primary platform for communication in this course will be StudIP. All materials will be uploaded there.}} == Details == {{CourseDetails |credits=180h, 6 ECTS |module=M.Inf.1800 Fortgeschrittenen Praktikum Computernetzwerke |lecturer=[http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/prof-dr-xiaoming-fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu]; [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/?q=people/zhengze-li Zhengze Li] |ta=Zhengze Li, Yanlong Huang |time=Mondays 10:00 - 12:00am |place..."
 
Hyanlon (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 50: Line 50:
|{{Hl2}} |'''What?'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''What?'''
|-
|-
| align="left" |  
| align="left" | 14.04.2025
| Lecture 1 Introduction & Data Science Pipeline
| Lecture 1 Introduction & Data Science Pipeline
|-
|-
| align="left" |  
| align="left" | 21.04.2025
| NO LECTURE (PUBLIC HOLIDAY)
|-
| align="left" | 28.04.2025
| Lecture 2 3D Object Detection I
| Lecture 2 3D Object Detection I
|-
|-
| align="left" |  
| align="left" | 05.05.2025
| Lecture 3 3D Object Detection II  
| Lecture 3 3D Object Detection II, Release of Task 1
|-
| align="left" |
| Lecture 4 3D Object Detection III & Introduction of Hardware, Release of Task 1
|-
|-
| align="left" |  
| align="left" | 12.05.2025
| Intermediate meeting of Task 1
| Intermediate meeting of Task 1
|-
|-
| align="left" |  
| align="left" | 19.05.2025
| Introduction of data sampling, Task 1 report submission (Before 10PM)
| Introduction of data sampling, Task 1 report submission (Before 10PM)
|-
|-
| align="left" |  
| align="left" | 26.05.2025-16.06.2025
| Lecture 5-6 Testbed configuration & Data Sampling (by group)
| Lecture 4-6 Testbed configuration & Data Sampling (by group), Release of Task 2
|-
|-
| align="left" |  
| align="left" | 23.06.2025
| No Lecture, Task 2 report submission (Before 10PM)
| No Lecture, Task 2 report submission (Before 10PM)
|-
|-
| align="left" |  
| align="left" | 30.06.2025
| Lecture 7 Python Stacks
| Lecture 7 Python Stacks
|-
|-
| align="left" |  
| align="left" | 07.07.2025
| Lecture 8 GNN,  Release of Task 3
| Lecture 8 GNN,  Release of Task 3
|-
|-
|-
| align="left" | 14.07.2025
| align="left" |  
| Intermediate meeting Task 3
| Intermediate meeting Task 3
|-
|-  
|-  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" | 04.08.2025
| No Lecture, Task 3 report submission (Before 10PM)
| No Lecture, Task 3 report submission (Before 10PM)
|-
|-
| align="left" | TBD (Aug. 2025)
| align="left" | TBD (Aug. or Sept. 2025)
| Final Presentation
| Final Presentation
|-
|-