Seminar on Internet Technologies (Summer 2011): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Topics) |
(→Topics) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Topic advisor''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Topic advisor''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Initial readings''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Initial readings''' | ||
|- | |||
| Information Propagation in Social Networks | |||
| [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/david_koll David Koll] | |||
| [http://www.ccs.neu.edu/home/amislove/publications/Flickr-WWW.pdf] | |||
|- | |||
| Relationship Classification in Social Networks | |||
| [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/david_koll David Koll] | |||
| [http://research.microsoft.com/en-us/people/weic/infocom11_relationshipclassification.pdf] [http://www.cs.purdue.edu/homes/rxiang/Publication_files/wfp1000-xiang.pdf] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Securing Media Transport Protocols | | Securing Media Transport Protocols | ||
Line 70: | Line 78: | ||
| [http://cs.nju.edu.cn/dislab/xuty/xuty.html Tianyin Xu] | | [http://cs.nju.edu.cn/dislab/xuty/xuty.html Tianyin Xu] | ||
| [http://cs.nju.edu.cn/dislab/xuty/readinglist/econ_tax.pdf] [http://www.cs.ust.hk/mjg_lib/Library/0310039.pdf] [http://cs.nju.edu.cn/dislab/xuty/readinglist/econ_wu.pdf] | | [http://cs.nju.edu.cn/dislab/xuty/readinglist/econ_tax.pdf] [http://www.cs.ust.hk/mjg_lib/Library/0310039.pdf] [http://cs.nju.edu.cn/dislab/xuty/readinglist/econ_wu.pdf] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <strike>Computation Offloading from Mobile Device to the Cloud</strike> | | <strike>Computation Offloading from Mobile Device to the Cloud</strike> |