Practical Course Advanced Networking (Summer 2014): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Topics) |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|| | || | ||
|The team will have to perform a distributed large scale crawl of some popular service/webpage and analyze the obtained meta data. | |The team will have to perform a distributed large scale crawl of some popular service/webpage and analyze the obtained meta data. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Implementation and evaluation of 112 (emergency services) protocols | |||
| [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/mayutan_arumaithurai Mayutan Arumaithurai] | |||
|| | |||
|The task will consist of implementing and testing both client (preferably on a phone) and server side of standardized(or currently being standardized) emergency services protocols by the IETF ECRIT working group. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |