Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
264
edits
m (→Details) |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==Schedule== | ==Schedule== | ||
{| {{Prettytable|width=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Date''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Topic''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Slides''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Excercises''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Excercise notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 27 Oct. 2011 | |||
| Introduction & Layering | |||
| [[Media:Telematik_WS2011_chapter1.pdf | pdf]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 3 Nov. 2011 | |||
| Link Layer I | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 10 Nov. 2011 | |||
| Link Layer II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 17 Nov. 2011 | |||
| Network Layer I | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 24 Nov. 2011 | |||
| Network Layer II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 1 Dec. 2011 | |||
| Network Layer III | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 8 Dec. 2011 | |||
| Transport Layer I | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 15 Dec. 2011 | |||
| Transport Layer II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 5 Jan. 2012 | |||
| Networked Multimedia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 12 Jan. 2012 | |||
| Quality of Service | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 19 Jan. 2012 | |||
| Network Security I | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 26 Jan. 2012 | |||
| Network Security II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 2 Feb. 2012 | |||
| Questions & Answers Session | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 9 Feb. 2012 | |||
| Written Examination | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Materials== | ==Materials== |