Seminar on Internet Technologies (Summer 2023): Difference between revisions
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| Depends | | Depends | ||
| [Zhengze Li, zhengze.li@cs.uni-goettingen.de] | | [Zhengze Li, zhengze.li@cs.uni-goettingen.de] | ||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Vision-based pedestrian distribution monitoring | |||
| In this topic, you will study methods to do macroscopic pedestrian detection aims to estimate crowd density without distinguishing each pedestrian. | |||
| Basic CV & ML knowledge | |||
| [Yanlong Huang, yanlong.huang@cs.uni-goettingen.de] | |||
| | | | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||