Seminar on Internet Technologies (Winter 2009/2010): Difference between revisions
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/florian_tegeler Florian Tegeler] | | [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/florian_tegeler Florian Tegeler] | ||
| [http://msdn.microsoft.com/de-de/magazine/dd278426.aspx] | | [http://msdn.microsoft.com/de-de/magazine/dd278426.aspx] | ||
|- | |||
| Distributed Hash Tables - Usage, properties and future development | |||
| [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/florian_tegeler Florian Tegeler] | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Distributed_hash_table] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <strike>Applications of Network Coordinate System</strike> | | <strike>Applications of Network Coordinate System</strike> | ||