Seminar on Internet Technologies (Summer 2025): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|Edge computing and Machine Learning. | |Edge computing and Machine Learning. | ||
|[yufei.liu@cs.uni-goettingen.de] | |[yufei.liu@cs.uni-goettingen.de] | ||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
Task Offloading and Resource Allocation Optimization | |||
|This topic presents efficient joint task offloading and auction-based resource allocation mechanisms in edge computing, which not only expand the computational capabilities of mobile devices but also enhance the Quality of Service of IoT applications by significantly reducing latency. | |||
|Edge computing & Basic optimization algorithms. | |||
|[dongkuo.wu@cs.uni-goettingen.de] | |||
| | | | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||