Computer Networks (Winter 2025/2026): Difference between revisions

Woelk1 (talk | contribs)
Created page with "== Details == {{CourseDetails |credits=120h, 4 ECTS (old PO), 5 ECTS (new PO) |module=B.Inf.902: Telematik (old), B.Inf.1204.Telematik/Computernetzwerke (new) |lecturer=[http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/prof-dr-xiaoming-fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu] |ta= [http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/fabian-wölk Fabian Wölk, MSc.] |time=Lecture: Thursday, 10am-12pm, Exercise: Thursday, 12pm-1pm |place= MN09 ||univz= }} ==Course description== Principles and basic understanding of computer networ..."
 
Woelk1 (talk | contribs)
Line 23: Line 23:
|{{Hl2}} |'''Solutions'''
|{{Hl2}} |'''Solutions'''
|-
|-
| align="right" | 24.10.2024
| align="right" | 30.10.2025
| Introduction & Layering
| Introduction & Layering
|
|
Line 29: Line 29:
|
|
|-
|-
| align="right" | 31.10.2024
| align="right" | 06.11.2025
| NO LECTURE
|
|
|
|-
| align="right" | 07.11.2024
| Application Layer
| Application Layer
|
|
Line 41: Line 35:
|
|
|-
|-
| align="right" | 14.11.2024
| align="right" | 13.11.2025
| Transport Layer I
| Transport Layer I
|
|
Line 47: Line 41:
|
|
|-
|-
| align="right" | 21.11.2024
| align="right" | 20.11.2025
| Transport Layer II
| Transport Layer II
|
|
Line 53: Line 47:
|
|
|-
|-
| align="right" | 28.11.2024
| align="right" | 27.11.2025
| Network Layer I (in room MN06 (Microbiology building))
| Network Layer I  
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| align="right" | 05.12.2024
| align="right" | 04.12.2025
| Network Layer II
| Network Layer II
|
|
Line 65: Line 59:
|
|
|-
|-
| align="right" | 12.12.2024
| align="right" | 11.12.2025
| Network Layer II
| Network Layer II
|
|
Line 71: Line 65:
|
|
|-
|-
| align="right" | 19.12.2024
| align="right" | 18.12.2025
| Link Layer I
| Link Layer I
|
|
Line 77: Line 71:
|
|
|-
|-
| align="right" | 09.01.2025
| align="right" | 08.01.2026
| Link Layer II
| Link Layer II
|
|
Line 83: Line 77:
|
|
|-
|-
| align="right" | 16.01.2025
| align="right" | 15.01.2026
| Networked Multimedia
| Networked Multimedia
|
|
Line 89: Line 83:
|
|
|-
|-
| align="right" | 23.01.2025
| align="right" | 22.01.2026
| Quality of Service
| Quality of Service
|
|
Line 95: Line 89:
|
|
|-
|-
| align="right" | 30.01.2025
| align="right" | 29.01.2026
| Network Security I  
| Network Security I  
|
|
Line 101: Line 95:
|
|
|-
|-
| align="right" | 06.02.2025
| align="right" | 05.02.2026
| Network Security II  
| Network Security II  
|
|
Line 107: Line 101:
|
|
|-
|-
| align="right" | 05.03.2025
| align="right" | TBA
| Final Exam  
| Final Exam  
| Time: 10-12
| Time: TBA
| Room: MN08
| Room: TBA
|  
|  
|-
|-