Editor
88
edits
(→Topics) |
(→Topics) |
||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| The team will develop a location based community organizer, similar to Facebook places. The idea is to share your location and activity with communities within your social contacts. If two members of a community are close to each other with regards to their location, the application will trigger events, which allow setting up meeting points, sharing contents (e.g., ratings for nearby places), etc. | | The team will develop a location based community organizer, similar to Facebook places. The idea is to share your location and activity with communities within your social contacts. If two members of a community are close to each other with regards to their location, the application will trigger events, which allow setting up meeting points, sharing contents (e.g., ratings for nearby places), etc. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Development and Data Collection of a Facebook/Twitter application (First preference given to Yang's project) | |||
| [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/mayutan_arumaithurai Mayutan A] | |||
| [http://developers.facebook.com/docs/] | |||
| Build a Facebook application (I have some ideas or you could implement your own) and perform basic data collection and presentation of the data. | |||
| | |||
|- |