133
edits
(→Topics) |
(→Topics) |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Change Detection in Satellite Image Time Series | | Change Detection in Satellite Image Time Series | ||
| In this topic, you will study methods to detect changes in land-use, vegetation etc. in Satellite Image Time Series | | In this topic, you will study methods to detect changes in land-use, vegetation etc. in Satellite Image Time Series. | ||
| Basic machine learning knowledge | |||
| [Fabian Wölk, fabian.woelk@cs.uni-goettingen.de] | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Satellite-based approaches for Flood Management | |||
| In this topic, you will study methods to predict and/or map floods by utilizing image data from satellites. | |||
| Basic machine learning knowledge | | Basic machine learning knowledge | ||
| [Fabian Wölk, fabian.woelk@cs.uni-goettingen.de] | | [Fabian Wölk, fabian.woelk@cs.uni-goettingen.de] |
edits