Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
38
edits
Debenedetto (talk | contribs) |
|||
(22 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Details == | == Details == | ||
{{CourseDetails | {{CourseDetails | ||
|credits=5ECTS | |credits=5ECTS | ||
|module= M.Inf.1223.Mp OR 3.17: Selected Topics in Advanced Networking (ITIS) | |module= M.Inf.1223.Mp OR 3.17: Selected Topics in Advanced Networking (ITIS) | ||
|lecturer=[http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/xiaoming_fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu], [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/ | |lecturer=[http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/xiaoming_fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu] | ||
|ta= [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/jacopo_de%20benedetto Jacopo De Benedetto], [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/sripriya%20srikant_adhatarao, Sripriya Srikant Adhatarao], [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/shichang_ding, Shichang Ding], [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/fei_zhang, Fei Zhang] | |||
|time=Thursdays, 10-12am. | |time=Thursdays, 10-12am. | ||
|place= | |place=Rom:2.101 | ||
|univz= | |univz=https://univz.uni-goettingen.de/qisserver/rds?state=wplan&act=Raum&pool=Raum&raum.rgid=8854 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
*Mobile Edge Computing | *Mobile Edge Computing | ||
*Social big data | *Social big data | ||
*Cloud Computing | *Cloud Computing and virtualization | ||
*Future Internet Technologies | *Future Internet Technologies | ||
Line 28: | Line 25: | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Topic''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Topic''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Lecturer''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Lecturer''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Lecture slides''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Exercise/practice slides''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 12.04.2018 | | align="right" | 12.04.2018 | ||
| Introduction | | Course Introduction and Big Data I | ||
| Prof. X. Fu | | Prof. X. Fu | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 19.04.2018 | | align="right" | 19.04.2018 | ||
| | | Big Data II | ||
| Prof. X. Fu | | Prof. X. Fu | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| NO LECTURE (Girls Day) | | NO LECTURE (Girls Day) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" |03.05.2018 | | align="right" |03.05.2018 | ||
| | | Big Data III | ||
| Shichang Ding | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" |08.05.2018 | |||
| Exercise I: Big Data | |||
| Prof. X. Fu | | Prof. X. Fu | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 10.05.2018 | | align="right" | 10.05.2018 | ||
| | | Holiday===NO LECTURE (PUBLIC HOLIDAY) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 17.05.2018 | | align="right" | 17.05.2018 | ||
| | | Crowdsourcing | ||
| | | X. Fu | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 24.05.2018 | | align="right" | 24.05.2018 | ||
| | | Mobile Edge | ||
| X. Fu | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" |28.05.2018 | |||
| Exercise II: Crowdsourcing & Mobile Edge | |||
| Prof. X. Fu | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 31.05.2018 | | align="right" | 31.05.2018 | ||
| | | Virtualization and Cloud Technologies I | ||
| J. De Benedetto | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 07.06.2018 | |||
| Virtualization and Cloud Technologies II | |||
| F. Zhang | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |12.06.2018 | ||
| | | Exercise III: Docker | ||
| | | F. Zhang | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 14.06.2018 | | align="right" | 14.06.2018 | ||
| Virtualization and Cloud Technologies III | |||
| F. Zhang | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 21.06.2018 | |||
| Virtualization and Cloud Technologies IV | |||
| J. De Benedetto | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| align="right" |26.06.2018 | |||
| Exercise IV: OpenStack | |||
| J. De Benedetto | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 28.06.2018 | ||
| Information Centric Networks | | Information-Centric Networks | ||
| | | S. Adhatarao | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" |03.07.2018 | ||
| | | Exercise V: ICN | ||
| | | S. Adhatarao | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 05.07.2018 | | align="right" | 05.07.2018 | ||
| | | Information-Centric Networks | ||
| | | S. Adhatarao | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 12.07.2018 | | align="right" | 12.07.2018 | ||
| Written Examination (same time as the lecture. Room | | Written Examination (same time as the lecture. Room 2.101) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |