Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
38
edits
No edit summary |
Debenedetto (talk | contribs) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|module= M.Inf.1223.Mp OR 3.17: Selected Topics in Advanced Networking (ITIS) | |module= M.Inf.1223.Mp OR 3.17: Selected Topics in Advanced Networking (ITIS) | ||
|lecturer=[http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/xiaoming_fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu] | |lecturer=[http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/xiaoming_fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu] | ||
|ta= | |ta= [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/jacopo_de%20benedetto Jacopo De Benedetto], [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/sripriya%20srikant_adhatarao, Sripriya Srikant Adhatarao], [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/shichang_ding, Shichang Ding], [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/fei_zhang, Fei Zhang] | ||
|time=Thursdays, 10-12am | |time=Thursdays, 10-12am. | ||
| | |place=Rom:2.101 | ||
|univz=https://univz.uni-goettingen.de/qisserver/rds?state=wplan&act=Raum&pool=Raum&raum.rgid=8854 | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Topic''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Topic''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Lecturer''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Lecturer''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Lecture slides''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Exercise/practice slides''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 12.04.2018 | | align="right" | 12.04.2018 | ||
| Introduction | | Course Introduction and Big Data I | ||
| Prof. X. Fu | | Prof. X. Fu | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 19.04.2018 | | align="right" | 19.04.2018 | ||
| Big Data | | Big Data II | ||
| Prof. X. Fu | | Prof. X. Fu | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
| NO LECTURE (Girls Day) | | NO LECTURE (Girls Day) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" |03.05.2018 | | align="right" |03.05.2018 | ||
| Big Data | | Big Data III | ||
| | | Shichang Ding | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" |08.05.2018 | |||
| Exercise I: Big Data | |||
| Prof. X. Fu | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 61: | ||
| Holiday===NO LECTURE (PUBLIC HOLIDAY) | | Holiday===NO LECTURE (PUBLIC HOLIDAY) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 67: | ||
| Crowdsourcing | | Crowdsourcing | ||
| X. Fu | | X. Fu | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 60: | Line 73: | ||
| Mobile Edge | | Mobile Edge | ||
| X. Fu | | X. Fu | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" |28.05.2018 | |||
| Exercise II: Crowdsourcing & Mobile Edge | |||
| Prof. X. Fu | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 31.05.2018 | | align="right" | 31.05.2018 | ||
| Virtualization and Cloud Technologies I | | Virtualization and Cloud Technologies I | ||
| | | J. De Benedetto | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 07.06.2018 | | align="right" | 07.06.2018 | ||
| Virtualization and Cloud Technologies II | | Virtualization and Cloud Technologies II | ||
| | | F. Zhang | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" |12.06.2018 | |||
| Exercise III: Docker | |||
| F. Zhang | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 14.06.2018 | | align="right" | 14.06.2018 | ||
| Virtualization and Cloud Technologies III | | Virtualization and Cloud Technologies III | ||
| | | F. Zhang | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 21.06.2018 | | align="right" | 21.06.2018 | ||
| Virtualization and Cloud Technologies IV | | Virtualization and Cloud Technologies IV | ||
| | | J. De Benedetto | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" |26.06.2018 | |||
| Exercise IV: OpenStack | |||
| J. De Benedetto | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 28.06.2018 | | align="right" | 28.06.2018 | ||
| Information-Centric Networks | | Information-Centric Networks | ||
| | | S. Adhatarao | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" |03.07.2018 | |||
| Exercise V: ICN | |||
| S. Adhatarao | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 05.07.2018 | | align="right" | 05.07.2018 | ||
| Information-Centric Networks | | Information-Centric Networks | ||
| | | S. Adhatarao | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 12.07.2018 | | align="right" | 12.07.2018 | ||
| Written Examination (same time as the lecture. Room | | Written Examination (same time as the lecture. Room 2.101) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |