Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
38
edits
Debenedetto (talk | contribs) |
Debenedetto (talk | contribs) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Topic''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Topic''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Lecturer''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Lecturer''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Lecture slides''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Exercise/practice slides''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 12.04.2018 | | align="right" | 12.04.2018 | ||
Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
| Prof. X. Fu | | Prof. X. Fu | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 19.04.2018 | | align="right" | 19.04.2018 | ||
| Big Data II | | Big Data II | ||
| Prof. X. Fu | | Prof. X. Fu | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
| NO LECTURE (Girls Day) | | NO LECTURE (Girls Day) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 45: | Line 49: | ||
| Big Data III | | Big Data III | ||
| Shichang Ding | | Shichang Ding | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" |08.05.2018 | |||
| Exercise I: Big Data | |||
| Prof. X. Fu | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 61: | ||
| Holiday===NO LECTURE (PUBLIC HOLIDAY) | | Holiday===NO LECTURE (PUBLIC HOLIDAY) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 67: | ||
| Crowdsourcing | | Crowdsourcing | ||
| X. Fu | | X. Fu | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 60: | Line 73: | ||
| Mobile Edge | | Mobile Edge | ||
| X. Fu | | X. Fu | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" |28.05.2018 | |||
| Exercise II: Crowdsourcing & Mobile Edge | |||
| Prof. X. Fu | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 85: | ||
| Virtualization and Cloud Technologies I | | Virtualization and Cloud Technologies I | ||
| J. De Benedetto | | J. De Benedetto | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 07.06.2018 | | align="right" | 07.06.2018 | ||
| Virtualization and Cloud Technologies II | | Virtualization and Cloud Technologies II | ||
| | | F. Zhang | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" |12.06.2018 | |||
| Exercise III: Docker | |||
| F. Zhang | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 103: | ||
| Virtualization and Cloud Technologies III | | Virtualization and Cloud Technologies III | ||
| F. Zhang | | F. Zhang | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 21.06.2018 | | align="right" | 21.06.2018 | ||
| Virtualization and Cloud Technologies IV | | Virtualization and Cloud Technologies IV | ||
| | | J. De Benedetto | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" |26.06.2018 | |||
| Exercise IV: OpenStack | |||
| J. De Benedetto | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 85: | Line 121: | ||
| Information-Centric Networks | | Information-Centric Networks | ||
| S. Adhatarao | | S. Adhatarao | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" |03.07.2018 | |||
| Exercise V: ICN | |||
| S. Adhatarao | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 90: | Line 133: | ||
| Information-Centric Networks | | Information-Centric Networks | ||
| S. Adhatarao | | S. Adhatarao | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 12.07.2018 | | align="right" | 12.07.2018 | ||
| Written Examination (same time as the lecture. Room | | Written Examination (same time as the lecture. Room 2.101) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |