Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
148
edits
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|time=Thursday, 16-18 | |time=Thursday, 16-18 | ||
|place=Ifi 2.101 | |place=Ifi 2.101 | ||
|univz=[https://univz.uni-goettingen.de/qisserver/rds?state=verpublish&status=init&vmfile=no | |univz=[https://univz.uni-goettingen.de/qisserver/rds?state=verpublish&status=init&vmfile=no&moduleCall=webInfo&publishConfFile=webInfo&publishSubDir=veranstaltung&veranstaltung.veranstid=253765 link] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''What?''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''What?''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 25.10.2019 | ||
| Lecture 1: Introduction & The Data Science Pipeline | | Lecture 1: Introduction & The Data Science Pipeline | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 01.11.2019 | ||
| Lecture 2: The Python Data Science Stack | | Lecture 2: The Python Data Science Stack // Task 1: Release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 08.11.2019 | ||
| No lecture | | No lecture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 15.11.2019 | ||
| Task 1: Intermediate meeting | | Task 1: Intermediate meeting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 22.11.2019 | ||
| Lecture 3: Advanced Algorithms for Data Science // Task 2: release | | Lecture 3: Advanced Algorithms for Data Science // Task 2: release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 29.11.2019 | ||
| No lecture // Task 1 report submission | | No lecture // Task 1 report submission | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 06.12.2019 | ||
| | | No lecture // Task 3: release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 13.12.2019 | ||
| No lecture // Task 2 report submission | | No lecture // Task 2 report submission | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 20.12.2019 | ||
| Lecture 4: Evaluation and Tuning of Models | | Lecture 4: Evaluation and Tuning of Models | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 27.12.2019 | ||
| Task 3: Intermediate meeting I | | Task 3: Intermediate meeting I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 03.01.2020 | ||
| No lecture | | No lecture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 10.01.2020 | ||
| Task 3: Intermediate meeting II | | Task 3: Intermediate meeting II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 17.01.2020 | ||
| No lecture // Final slides submission | | No lecture | ||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 24.01.2020 | |||
| No lecture // Final slides submission (Only slides) | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 31.01.2020 | |||
| Task 3: Presentations (Final Presentation) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 07.02.2020 | ||
| Task 3: Presentations (Final Presentation) | | Task 3: Presentations (Final Presentation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 31.03.2020 | ||
| Final Report deadline | | Final Report deadline (Including report and code) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |