Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
148
edits
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|credits=180h, 6 ECTS | |credits=180h, 6 ECTS | ||
|module=M.Inf.1800 Fortgeschrittenen Praktikum Computernetzwerke | |module=M.Inf.1800 Fortgeschrittenen Praktikum Computernetzwerke | ||
|lecturer=[http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/prof-dr-xiaoming-fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu | |lecturer=[http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/prof-dr-xiaoming-fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu]; [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/?q=people/fabian-wölk MSc. Fabian Wölk] | ||
|ta=[http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/?q=people/jiaquan-zhang MSc. Jiaquan Zhang] | |ta=[http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/?q=people/jiaquan-zhang MSc. Jiaquan Zhang] | ||
|time= | |time=Thursday 16:00-18:00 | ||
|place=2.101(online) | |place=2.101(online) | ||
|univz=[https://univz.uni-goettingen.de/qisserver/rds?state=verpublish&status=init&vmfile=no&publishid= | |univz=[https://univz.uni-goettingen.de/qisserver/rds?state=verpublish&status=init&vmfile=no&publishid=267540&moduleCall=webInfo&publishConfFile=webInfo&publishSubDir=veranstaltung] | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Course Organization== | ==Course Organization== | ||
Line 50: | Line 38: | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''What?''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''What?''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 15.04.2021 | ||
| Lecture 1: Introduction & The Data Science Pipeline | | Lecture 1: Introduction & The Data Science Pipeline | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 22.04.2021 | ||
| No lecture (Girls Day) | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 29.04.2021 | |||
| Lecture 2: The Python Data Science Stack - Task 1: Release | | Lecture 2: The Python Data Science Stack - Task 1: Release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 06.05.2021 | ||
| Task 1: Intermediate meeting | | Task 1: Intermediate meeting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 13.05.2021 | ||
| | | No lecture (Ascension Day) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 20.05.2021 | ||
| | | Lecture 3: Advanced Algorithms for Data Science // Task 1 report submission //Task 2: release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 27.05.2021 | ||
| Lecture | | Lecture 4: Evaluation and Tuning of Models | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 06.03.2021 | ||
| No lecture | | No lecture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 10.06.2021 | ||
| No lecture | | No lecture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 17.06.2021 | ||
| No lecture | | No lecture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 24.06.2021 | ||
| | | // Task 3: release // Task 2 report submission | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 01.07.2021 | ||
| No lecture | | No lecture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 08.07.2021 | ||
| Task 3: Intermediate meeting | | Task 3: Intermediate meeting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 15.07.2021 | ||
| Final Presentation (TBD) | | Final Presentation (TBD) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 22.07.2021 | ||
| Final Presentation (TBD) | | Final Presentation (TBD) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 31. | | align="right" | 31.09.2021 | ||
| Final Report deadline (Including report and code) | | Final Report deadline (Including report and code) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |