Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
990
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
*Knowledge of Python or R... | *Knowledge of Python or R... | ||
*...and relevant libraries (e.g., SciKit Learn, Pandas, caret, etc.) | *...and relevant libraries (e.g., SciKit Learn, Pandas, caret, etc.) | ||
==Preliminary Schedule== | |||
{| {{Prettytable|width=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''When?''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''What?''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Materials''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 19.10.2017 | |||
| Lecture 1: Introduction & The Data Science Pipeline | |||
| [[Media:CN_WS20162017_1.pdf | pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 26.10.2017 | |||
| Lecture 2: The Python Data Science Stack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 02.11.2017 | |||
| Task 1: Intermediate meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 09.11.2017 | |||
| No lecture | |||
|[[Media:CN_WS20162017_4.pdf | pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 16.11.2017 | |||
| No lecture | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 23.11.2017 | |||
| Task 1: Presentations // Task 2: Release | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 30.11.2017 | |||
| Lecture 3: Advanced algorithms for Data Science | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 07.12.2017 | |||
| Task 2: Intermediate meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 14.12.2017 | |||
| Lecture 4: Evaluation and Tuning of Models | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 21.12.2017 | |||
| Task 2: Presentations // Task 3: Release | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 04.01.2018 | |||
| No lecture | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 11.01.2018 | |||
| Task 3: Intermediate meeting I | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 18.01.2018 | |||
| No lecture | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 25.01.2018 | |||
| Task 3: Intermediate meeting II | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 01.02.2018 | |||
| No lecture | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 08.02.2018-22.02.2018 | |||
| Task 3: Presentations | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 31.03.2018 | |||
| Final Report deadline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} |