133
edits
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|credits=120h, 4 ECTS (old PO), 5 ECTS (new PO) | |credits=120h, 4 ECTS (old PO), 5 ECTS (new PO) | ||
|module=B.Inf.902: Telematik (old), B.Inf.1204.Telematik/Computernetzwerke (new) | |module=B.Inf.902: Telematik (old), B.Inf.1204.Telematik/Computernetzwerke (new) | ||
|lecturer=[http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/prof-dr-xiaoming-fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu] | |lecturer=[http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/prof-dr-xiaoming-fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu] | ||
|ta= [http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/yachao-shao Yachao Shao, MSc.] [http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/fabian-wölk Fabian Wölk, MSc.] | |||
|time=Lecture: Thursday, 10am-12pm, Exercise: Thursday, 12pm-1pm | |time=Lecture: Thursday, 10am-12pm, Exercise: Thursday, 12pm-1pm | ||
|place= | |place= Online (further information will be added later) | ||
||univz=[https://univz.uni-goettingen.de/qisserver/rds?state=verpublish&status=init&vmfile=no&publishid=241010&moduleCall=webInfo&publishConfFile=webInfo&publishSubDir=veranstaltung&k_semester.semid=20192&idcol=k_semester.semid&idval=20192&getglobal=semester] | ||univz=[https://univz.uni-goettingen.de/qisserver/rds?state=verpublish&status=init&vmfile=no&publishid=241010&moduleCall=webInfo&publishConfFile=webInfo&publishSubDir=veranstaltung&k_semester.semid=20192&idcol=k_semester.semid&idval=20192&getglobal=semester] | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Online Lecture== | |||
Time: Dec 17, 2020 10:00 AM Amsterdam, Berlin, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna | |||
Every week on Thu, until Feb 11, 2021, 9 occurrence(s) | |||
Dec 17, 2020 10:00 AM | |||
Dec 24, 2020 10:00 AM | |||
Dec 31, 2020 10:00 AM | |||
Jan 7, 2021 10:00 AM | |||
Jan 14, 2021 10:00 AM | |||
Jan 21, 2021 10:00 AM | |||
Jan 28, 2021 10:00 AM | |||
Feb 4, 2021 10:00 AM | |||
Feb 11, 2021 10:00 AM | |||
Please download and import the following iCalendar (.ics) files to your calendar system. | |||
Weekly: https://uni-goettingen.zoom.us/meeting/tJwkfuGrqT4pGNQIivpNjLGyViQFO90qOwWe/ics?icsToken=98tyKuCgpzIiGdOQsxuHRow-HYr4WenwtiVejY1stRbzEw5ZTiTvAOtzFJ0mQMn_ | |||
Join Zoom Meeting | |||
https://uni-goettingen.zoom.us/j/98998375320?pwd=YXljcDdYZ2txQU4zZlgvZGRHZ29pZz09 | |||
Meeting ID: 989 9837 5320 | |||
Passcode: 170210 | |||
==Course description== | ==Course description== | ||
Line 21: | Line 43: | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Slides''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Slides''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Excercises''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Excercises''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Solutions''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 05.11.2020 | ||
| Introduction & Layering | | Introduction & Layering | ||
|[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_chapter1.pdf | pdf]] | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_chapter1.pdf | pdf]] | ||
| | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_exercise1.pdf | pdf]] | ||
| | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_solutions1.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 12.11.2020 | ||
| | | Application Layer | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_chapter2.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_exercise2.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_solutions2.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 19.11.2020 | |||
| Transport Layer I | |||
|[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_chapter3.pdf | pdf]] | |||
|[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_exercise3.pdf | pdf]] | |||
|[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_solutions3.pdf | pdf]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 26.11.2020 | ||
| | | Transport Layer II | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_chapter4.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_exercise4.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_solutions4.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 03.12.2020 | ||
| Network Layer I | | Network Layer I | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_chapter5.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_exercise5.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_solutions5.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 10.12.2020 | ||
| Network Layer II | | Network Layer II | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_chapter6.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_exercise6.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_solutions6.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 17.12.2020 | ||
| | | Link Layer I | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_chapter7.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_exercise7.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_solutions7.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 14.01.2020 | ||
| Link Layer II | |||
|[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_chapter8.pdf | pdf]] | |||
|[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_exercise8.pdf | pdf]] | |||
|[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_solutions8.pdf | pdf]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: | |||
|[[Media: | |||
|[[Media: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 21.01.2021 | ||
| Networked Multimedia | | Networked Multimedia | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_chapter9.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_exercise9.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_solutions9.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 28.01.2021 | ||
| Quality of Service | | Quality of Service | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_chapter10.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_exercise10.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_solutions10.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 04.02.2021 | ||
| Network Security I | | Network Security I | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_chapter11.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|[[Media: | |[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_exercise11.pdf | pdf]] | ||
|[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_solutions11.pdf | pdf]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 11.02.2021 | ||
| Network Security II | | Network Security II | ||
|[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_chapter12.pdf | pdf]] | |||
|[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_exercise12.pdf | pdf]] | |||
|[[Media:ComputerNetworks_WS2020_solutions12.pdf | pdf]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 25.02.2021 | ||
| Final Exam | | Final Exam | ||
| Time: | | Time: 14:00-16:00 | ||
| | | Rooms: ZHG 001 & ZHG 008 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
edits