63
edits
(Created page with "{{Announcement|Note: The primary platform for communication in this course will be StudIP. All materials will be uploaded there.}} == Details == {{CourseDetails |credits=180...") |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|lecturer=[http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/prof-dr-xiaoming-fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu]; [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/?q=people/zhengze-li Zhengze Li] | |lecturer=[http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/prof-dr-xiaoming-fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu]; [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/?q=people/zhengze-li Zhengze Li] | ||
|ta=Zhengze Li, Yanlong Huang | |ta=Zhengze Li, Yanlong Huang | ||
|time= | |time=Mondays 10:00 - 12:00am | ||
|place= [https:// | |place= [https://www.geodata.uni-goettingen.de/lageplan/?ident=2412_1_1.OG_1.101 Room 1.101, Goldschmidtstr. 7 (Informatik u.Stochastik)] | ||
|univz=[https://www.studip.uni-goettingen.de/dispatch.php/course/details?sem_id=00c43797ae27491ab2fce12f8421056f] | |univz=[https://www.studip.uni-goettingen.de/dispatch.php/course/details?sem_id=00c43797ae27491ab2fce12f8421056f] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
==Schedule== | ==Schedule== | ||
{| {{Prettytable|width=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''When?''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''What?''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 08.04.2024 | |||
| Lecture 1 Introduction & Data Science Pipeline | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 15.04.2024 | |||
| Lecture 2 3D Object Detection I | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 22.04.2024 | |||
| Lecture 3 3D Object Detection II & Introduction of Hardware, Release of Task 1 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 29.04.2024 | |||
| Intermediate meeting of Task 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 06.05.2024 | |||
| No lecture (Task 1) | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 13.05.2024 | |||
| Introduction of data sampling, Task 1 report submission (Before 10PM), Release of Task 2 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 20.05.2024 | |||
| No Lecture (Pfingstmontag) | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 27.05.2024 | |||
| Lecture 4 Testbed configuration & Data Sampling (by group) | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 03.06.2024 | |||
| Lecture 5 Testbed configuration & Data Sampling (by group) | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 10.06.2024 | |||
| Lecture 6 Testbed configuration & Data Sampling (by group) | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 17.06.2024 | |||
| No Lecture, Task 2 report submission (Before 10PM) | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 24.06.2024 | |||
| Lecture 7 Python Stacks | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 01.07.2024 | |||
| Lecture 8 GNN, Release of Task 3 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 08.07.2024 | |||
| Intermediate meeting Task 3 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 15.07.2024 | |||
| No Lecture (Task 3) | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 22.07.2024 | |||
| No Lecture, Task 3 report submission (Before 10PM) | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | TBD | |||
| Final Presentation | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Where?''': [https://www.geodata.uni-goettingen.de/lageplan/?ident=2412_1_1.OG_1.101 Room 1.101, Goldschmidtstr. 7 (Informatik u.Stochastik)] | '''Where?''': [https://www.geodata.uni-goettingen.de/lageplan/?ident=2412_1_1.OG_1.101 Room 1.101, Goldschmidtstr. 7 (Informatik u.Stochastik)] | ||
==Grading== | ==Grading== | ||
** Task 1: | ** Task 1/2/3: 20% each | ||
** | ** Presentation: 20% | ||
** | ** Report&Code: 20% | ||
* Presentation: | * Presentation: |
edits