63
edits
(Created page with "{{Announcement|Note: The primary platform for communication in this course will be StudIP. All materials will be uploaded there.}} == Details == {{CourseDetails |credits=180...") |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|lecturer=[http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/prof-dr-xiaoming-fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu]; [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/?q=people/zhengze-li Zhengze Li] | |lecturer=[http://134.76.18.81/?q=people/prof-dr-xiaoming-fu Prof. Xiaoming Fu]; [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/?q=people/zhengze-li Zhengze Li] | ||
|ta=Zhengze Li, Bowen Li | |ta=Zhengze Li, Bowen Li | ||
|time=Monday | |time=Monday 10:00 - 12:00am | ||
|place= IFI 0.101 | |place= IFI 0.101 | ||
|univz=[https:// | |univz=[https://ecampus.zvw.uni-goettingen.de/h1/pages/startFlow.xhtml?_flowId=detailView-flow&_flowExecutionKey=e5s12] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
* Read state-of-art papers. | * Read state-of-art papers. | ||
* Use programming to build systems including computer vision algorithms, embedded design | * Use programming to build systems including computer vision algorithms, embedded design programs. | ||
* Learn how to analyze city public transport sensor data. | * Learn how to analyze city public transport sensor data. | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 31.10.2022 | | align="left" | 31.10.2022 | ||
| No Lecture (Reformationstag) | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 07.11.2022 | |||
| Lecture 2 | | Lecture 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 14.11.2022 | ||
| Lecture 3 & Release of Task 1 | | Lecture 3 & Release of Task 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 21.11.2022 | ||
| Intermediate meeting of Task 1 | | Intermediate meeting of Task 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 28.11.2022 | ||
| Task 1 report submission (Before 10PM) | | Task 1 report submission (Before 10PM) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 05.12.2022 | ||
| Lecture 4 & Release of Task 2 | | Lecture 4 & Release of Task 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 12.12.2022 | ||
| Intermediate meeting of Task 2 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 19.12.2022 | |||
| Task 2 report submission (Before 10PM) | | Task 2 report submission (Before 10PM) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 26.12.2022 | ||
| No Lecture. (2. Weihnachtsfeiertag) | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 02.01.2023 | |||
| No Lecture. (Vorlesungsfreie Zeit) | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 09.01.2023 | |||
| Release of Task 3 | | Release of Task 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 30.01.2023 | ||
| Intermediate meeting | | Intermediate meeting Task 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 17.02.2023 | ||
| Report Submitting | | Report Submitting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 21.02.2023 | ||
| Final Presentation | | Final Presentation | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 27.02.2023 | |||
| Final report submission | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits