Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
177
edits
(Created page with "{{Announcement|Note: The room for this course has changed to the bigger room 0.101!)}} {{Announcement|Note: The primary platform for communication in this course will be StudIP....") |
|||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''What?''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''What?''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 12.04.2018 | ||
| Lecture 1: Introduction & The Data Science Pipeline - Task 1: Release | | Lecture 1: Introduction & The Data Science Pipeline - Task 1: Release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 19.04.2018 | ||
| Lecture 2: The Python Data Science Stack | | Lecture 2: The Python Data Science Stack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 26.04.2018 | ||
| NO LECTURE (GIRLS DAY) | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 03.05.2018 | |||
| Task 1: Intermediate meeting | | Task 1: Intermediate meeting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 10.05.2018 | ||
| | | NO LECTURE (PUBLIC HOLIDAY) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 17.05.2018 | ||
| Task 1: Presentation of Exemplary Solution // Task 2: Release | | Task 1: Presentation of Exemplary Solution // Task 2: Release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 24.05.2018 | ||
| Lecture 3: Advanced Algorithms for Data Science | | Lecture 3: Advanced Algorithms for Data Science | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 31.05.2018 | ||
| Lecture 4: Evaluation and Tuning of Models | | Lecture 4: Evaluation and Tuning of Models | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 07. | | align="right" | 07.06.2018 | ||
| Task 2: Intermediate meeting | | Task 2: Intermediate meeting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 14. | | align="right" | 14.06.2018 | ||
| Task 2: Presentations // Task 3: Release | | Task 2: Presentations // Task 3: Release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 21.06.2018 | ||
| No lecture | | No lecture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 28.06.2018 | ||
| Task 3: Intermediate meeting I | | Task 3: Intermediate meeting I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 05.07.2018 | ||
| No lecture | | No lecture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 12.07.2018 | ||
| Task 3: Intermediate meeting II | | Task 3: Intermediate meeting II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 08.08.2018-22.08.2018 | ||
| Task 3: Presentations | | Task 3: Presentations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | 30.09.2018 | ||
| Final Report deadline | | Final Report deadline | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |