198
edits
(Created page with '200px|thumb|right|NET Teaching Lab where this course takes place. This course offers students a hands-on approach to computer networking. The students …') |
|||
(34 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|credits=180h, 6 ECTS | |credits=180h, 6 ECTS | ||
|module=B.Inf.802/803/804: Fachpraktikum I/II/III | |module=B.Inf.802/803/804: Fachpraktikum I/II/III | ||
|ta=[http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/yang_chen Yang Chen] [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/sufian_hameed Sufian Hameed] | |ta=[http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/yang_chen Yang Chen] [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/sufian_hameed Sufian Hameed] [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/konglin_zhu Konglin Zhu] | ||
|time= | |time=Friday, 9 April 2010, 14.15-15.45 (organizational meeting) | ||
|place=IfI 3.101 | |place=IfI 3.101 | ||
|univz=[http://univz.uni-goettingen.de/qisserver/rds?state=verpublish&status=init&vmfile=no&publishid=60894&moduleCall=webInfo&publishConfFile=webInfo&publishSubDir=veranstaltung] | |univz=[http://univz.uni-goettingen.de/qisserver/rds?state=verpublish&status=init&vmfile=no&publishid=60894&moduleCall=webInfo&publishConfFile=webInfo&publishSubDir=veranstaltung] | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
'''During the semester:''' | '''During the semester:''' | ||
{| align="center" {{Prettytable}} | {| align="center" {{Prettytable}} | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="7" align="center" | ''Weekly allocated lab slots from April 12, 2010 to July 9, 2010'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Monday''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Monday(since 9AM)''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Tuesday''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Monday(since 5PM)''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Wednesday''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Tuesday(since 9AM)''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Thursday''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Wednesday(since 9AM)''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Friday''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Thursday(since 9AM)''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Thursday(since 5PM)''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Friday(since 9AM)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{BgRed}} | Mohammed Ibrahim, Tobias Kloht, Tobias Koller | ||
| {{ | | {{BgRed}} | Christian Georg Wehrberger & Georg Jahn | ||
| {{ | | {{BgRed}} | Xu Luo, Svetoslav Mihaylov | ||
| {{ | | {{BgRed}} | Michael Schaaf, Kevin Kramer | ||
| {{ | | {{BgRed}} | Yu Sheng, Ziqian Ju | ||
| {{BgRed}} | Thorsten Mauß & Alexander Stahmann | |||
| {{BgRed}} | Andreas Strey, Felix Schindler | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/konglin_zhu Konglin Zhu] | |||
| [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/sufian_hameed Sufian Hameed] | |||
| [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/yang_chen Yang Chen] | |||
| [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/konglin_zhu Konglin Zhu] | |||
| [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/yang_chen Yang Chen] | |||
| [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/sufian_hameed Sufian Hameed] | |||
| [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/konglin_zhu Konglin Zhu] | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''During the semester break (Blockkurs):''' | '''During the semester break (Blockkurs):''' | ||
Line 54: | Line 65: | ||
| colspan="6" align="center" | ''Blocks of two weeks between xx and xx'' | | colspan="6" align="center" | ''Blocks of two weeks between xx and xx'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Hl2}} |''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Jul. 12 - Jul. 23''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Jul. 26 - Aug. 6''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Aug. 9 - Aug. 20''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Aug. 23 - Sep. 3''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Sep. 6 - Sep. 17''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Sep. 20 - Oct. 1''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{BgRed}} | Kai Jakobsen & Sebastian Albert | |||
| {{BgRed}} | Assigned | |||
| {{BgRed}} | Bartosz Kohnke & Katarzyna Wasilczuk | |||
| {{BgRed}} | Christoph Pfaffenbach and Ansgar Jahn | |||
| {{BgGreen}} | Available | | {{BgGreen}} | Available | ||
| {{BgGreen}} | Available | | {{BgGreen}} | Available | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/yang_chen Yang Chen] | ||
| | |||
| [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/sufian_hameed Sufian Hameed] | |||
| [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/konglin_zhu Konglin Zhu] | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Each group please send an e-mail to the responsible TA to let him know your e-mail address''' | |||
* '''Everyday before you come to the lab, please go to the office of the responsible TA to get your key (9AM/5PM everyday)''' | |||
== Course Materials == | == Course Materials == |
edits