100
edits
(→Topics) |
(→Topics) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| [Tingting Yuan, tingting.yuan@cs.uni-goettingen.de] | | [Tingting Yuan, tingting.yuan@cs.uni-goettingen.de] | ||
|[https://arxiv.org/pdf/2006.10637.pdf][https://arxiv.org/pdf/2006.10538.pdf] [https://arxiv.org/pdf/2006.07988.pdf] | |[https://arxiv.org/pdf/2006.10637.pdf][https://arxiv.org/pdf/2006.10538.pdf] [https://arxiv.org/pdf/2006.07988.pdf] | ||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Running neural-network-based applications on mobile devices | |||
| In this topic, you will study how to partition application processing pipelines, e.g., scaling face recognition. | |||
| Basic programming knowledge, Basic machine learning knowledge | |||
| [Weijun Wang, weijun.wang@informatik.uni-goettingen.de] | |||
|[https://dl.acm.org/doi/pdf/10.1145/3372224.3380881] | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Running neural network on Multiple CPUs/GPUs or heterogeneous hardware | |||
| In this topic, you will study how to fine-grained partition NN and schedule them on multiple hardware. | |||
| Basic programming knowledge, Basic machine learning knowledge | |||
| [Weijun Wang, weijun.wang@informatik.uni-goettingen.de] | |||
|[https://dl.acm.org/doi/pdf/10.1145/3341301.3359658][https://dl.acm.org/doi/pdf/10.1145/3458864.3467882] | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- |
edits