151
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
* '''Feb. 9 and Feb. 16''' : Presentations | * '''Feb. 9 and Feb. 16''' : Presentations | ||
* '''Mar. 31, 2017, 23:59''': Deadline for submission of report (should be sent to the topic adviser!) | * '''Mar. 31, 2017, 23:59''': Deadline for submission of report (should be sent to the topic adviser!) | ||
==Final Presentation== | |||
{| align="center" class="wikitable sortable" {{Prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Time Slot (Feb 9, 2017)''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Student''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Advisor''' | |||
|- | |||
| 9:00AM -- 9:30AM | |||
| Ander Schiavella | |||
| Sripriya | |||
|- | |||
| 9:30AM -- 10:00AM | |||
| Fabio Sortino | |||
| Sripriya | |||
|- | |||
| 10:00AM -- 10:30AM | |||
| Hargun Sandhu | |||
| Enhuan | |||
|- | |||
| 10:30AM -- 11:00AM | |||
| Tran, Thi Ngoc Han | |||
| Abhinandan | |||
|- | |||
| 11:00AM -- 11:30AM | |||
| Yasir Sohail | |||
| Tao | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| align="center" class="wikitable sortable" {{Prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Time Slot (Feb 16, 2017)''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Student''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Advisor''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1:00PM -- 1:30PM | |||
| Mojtaba Shabani | |||
| Osama | |||
|- | |||
| 1:30PM -- 2:00PM | |||
| Saidul Islam | |||
| Osama | |||
|- | |||
| 2:00PM -- 2:30PM | |||
| Abdul Hadi | |||
| Enhuan | |||
|- | |||
| 2:30PM -- 3:00PM | |||
| Alireza | |||
| Mayutan | |||
|- | |||
| 3:00PM -- 3:10PM | |||
| Break | |||
|- | |||
| 3:10PM -- 3:40PM | |||
| Georgios Kaklamanos | |||
| Mayutan | |||
|- | |||
| 3:40PM -- 4:10PM | |||
| Vaibhav Kasturia | |||
| Enhuan | |||
|- | |||
| 4:10PM -- 4:40PM | |||
| Kalyani, Rishita | |||
| Abhinandan | |||
|- | |||
| 4:40PM -- 5:10PM | |||
|Bhabajeet Kalita | |||
| Abhinandan | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Topics == | == Topics == |
edits