783
edits
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Student''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''Student''' | ||
|- | |||
| Analysis of text messages for emergency Services (Under key competency module) | |||
| [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/mayutan_arumaithurai Mayutan Arumaithurai] | |||
| | |||
| Currently, emergency services are not designed to perform a sentiment analysis on text messages without human intervention to efficiently provide emergency services. This work will develop such a tool. | |||
| Assigned to Pranay Tare, Gurjinder Singh | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Conformance Testing of Lost server for Emergency Services (Under key competency module) | | Conformance Testing of Lost server for Emergency Services (Under key competency module) |
edits