783
edits
(→Topics) |
(→Topics) |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
With the implemented prototype, the student team will participate in the 2014 IPSN Indoor Localisation Competition [http://ipsn.acm.org/2014/content/pdf/IndoorLocation-CFC.pdf] | With the implemented prototype, the student team will participate in the 2014 IPSN Indoor Localisation Competition [http://ipsn.acm.org/2014/content/pdf/IndoorLocation-CFC.pdf] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Mobile phones based Content Notification system for disaster management | |||
| [http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/mayutan_arumaithurai Mayutan Arumaithurai],[http://www.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/people/jiachen_chen Jiachen Chen] | |||
|| | |||
|The team will have to implement a content Notification system for Disaster Management on Mobile phones. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| A Cloud-Enabled Mobile Content-Based Image Retrieval Application ([https://wiki.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/wiki/Hawaii_Summer_2011 Hawaii]) | | A Cloud-Enabled Mobile Content-Based Image Retrieval Application ([https://wiki.net.informatik.uni-goettingen.de/wiki/Hawaii_Summer_2011 Hawaii]) |
edits