87
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Topics == | |||
The list of topics is as follows. | |||
{| align="center" class="wikitable sortable" {{Prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Topic''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Description''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Dataset''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Literature''' | |||
|- | |||
| Influential user identification | |||
|The project is to identify influential users based on users’ features. | |||
|Twitter [http://snap.stanford.edu/data/egonets-Twitter.html] | |||
|[http://delivery.acm.org/10.1145/2510000/2503797/p17-guille.pdf?ip=134.76.38.65&id=2503797&acc=ACTIVE%20SERVICE&key=2BA2C432AB83DA15%2E8C14E74AF280C121%2E4D4702B0C3E38B35%2E4D4702B0C3E38B35&CFID=608291892&CFTOKEN=67082599&__acm__=1461925176_16c7462fc07da405404049d69ca4a8fa] [http://delivery.acm.org/10.1145/1720000/1718520/p261-weng.pdf?ip=134.76.38.65&id=1718520&acc=ACTIVE%20SERVICE&key=2BA2C432AB83DA15%2E8C14E74AF280C121%2E4D4702B0C3E38B35%2E4D4702B0C3E38B35&CFID=608291892&CFTOKEN=67082599&__acm__=1461925231_97404edbcd4ed9ab4482b407dbe01bbe] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Community detection | |||
|The project is to cluster different communities based on topics. | |||
|Facebook [http://snap.stanford.edu/data/egonets-Facebook.html] | |||
|[http://delivery.acm.org/10.1145/2510000/2501657/a43-xie.pdf?ip=134.76.38.65&id=2501657&acc=ACTIVE%20SERVICE&key=2BA2C432AB83DA15%2E8C14E74AF280C121%2E4D4702B0C3E38B35%2E4D4702B0C3E38B35&CFID=608291892&CFTOKEN=67082599&__acm__=1461925673_abad188e45f96d1e845b9605f233b80a][http://delivery.acm.org/10.1145/1350000/1348552/p16-du.pdf?ip=134.76.38.65&id=1348552&acc=ACTIVE%20SERVICE&key=2BA2C432AB83DA15%2E8C14E74AF280C121%2E4D4702B0C3E38B35%2E4D4702B0C3E38B35&CFID=608291892&CFTOKEN=67082599&__acm__=1461925704_cf2836caba7df422e68ac9ed1f6f4b55] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Point-of-Interest recommendation | |||
|The project is to make point-of-interest(POI) recommendation based on social influence and check-ins. | |||
|Gowalla [http://snap.stanford.edu/data/loc-gowalla.html] | |||
|[http://delivery.acm.org/10.1145/2530000/2525357/p364-wang.pdf?ip=134.76.38.65&id=2525357&acc=ACTIVE%20SERVICE&key=2BA2C432AB83DA15%2E8C14E74AF280C121%2E4D4702B0C3E38B35%2E4D4702B0C3E38B35&CFID=608291892&CFTOKEN=67082599&__acm__=1461925898_213e912ffab3caa09300913b074bd7b0][http://delivery.acm.org/10.1145/2490000/2484030/p363-yuan.pdf?ip=134.76.38.65&id=2484030&acc=ACTIVE%20SERVICE&key=2BA2C432AB83DA15%2E8C14E74AF280C121%2E4D4702B0C3E38B35%2E4D4702B0C3E38B35&CFID=608291892&CFTOKEN=67082599&__acm__=1461925876_930b6ea9af138edd6b005c438ccafaae] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Link prediction and friend recommendation | |||
|The project is to make friend recommendation based on social networks and check-ins. | |||
|Brightkite [http://snap.stanford.edu/data/loc-brightkite.html] | |||
|[https://www.researchgate.net/publication/226566834_A_Survey_of_Link_Prediction_in_Social_Networks][https://www.cl.cam.ac.uk/~cm542/papers/kdd2011.pdf] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Analysis of individual activity and mobile pattern | |||
|The project is to give a detailed analysis of individual activity and mobile pattern based on everyday life tracks. | |||
|Social Evolution Dataset [http://realitycommons.media.mit.edu/socialevolution4.html] | |||
|[http://ieeexplore.ieee.org/stamp/stamp.jsp?tp=&arnumber=5284112][http://www.mdpi.com/2220-9964/4/3/1512] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Final Presentations & Report== | ==Final Presentations & Report== | ||
[[Category:Courses]] | [[Category:Courses]] |
edits