Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
148
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Announcement== | ==Announcement== | ||
22.04.2020 : We decide to use the meetings module in studip for our lectures. Please check the message in Studip. | |||
Due to the recent recommendations in the context of Covid-19, we have to defer the start of the lectures of this course to 23rd April 2020. Currently, this course is scheduled in a purely online, non-face-to-face way. We plan to use some tools and platforms, e.g., zoom or DFNconf, see: https://www.uni-goettingen.de/en/622774.html. '''Please register into studIP in advance. The registration deadline is at 23:59 pm on 22nd April 2020.''' I will announce which tool will be used before our lecture start. | Due to the recent recommendations in the context of Covid-19, we have to defer the start of the lectures of this course to 23rd April 2020. Currently, this course is scheduled in a purely online, non-face-to-face way. We plan to use some tools and platforms, e.g., zoom or DFNconf, see: https://www.uni-goettingen.de/en/622774.html. '''Please register into studIP in advance. The registration deadline is at 23:59 pm on 22nd April 2020.''' I will announce which tool will be used before our lecture start. | ||
Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 21.05.2020 | | align="right" | 21.05.2020 | ||
| | | No lecture // Task 1 report submission | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 28.05.2020 | | align="right" | 28.05.2020 | ||
| | | Lecture 3: Advanced Algorithms for Data Science // Task 2: release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 04.06.2020 | | align="right" | 04.06.2020 | ||
Line 64: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 11.06.2020 | | align="right" | 11.06.2020 | ||
| Lecture 4: Evaluation and Tuning of Models // Task 2 report submission // Task 3: release | | Lecture 4: Evaluation and Tuning of Models // Task 2 report submission // Task 3: release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 18.06.2020 | | align="right" | 18.06.2020 | ||
Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 02.07.2020 | | align="right" | 02.07.2020 | ||
| | | Task 3: Intermediate meeting I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 09.07.2020 | | align="right" | 09.07.2020 | ||
| | | No lecture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 16.07.2020 | | align="right" | 16.07.2020 | ||
| | | Task 3: Intermediate meeting II ('''FlexNow Registration Deadline''') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 23.07.2020 | | align="right" | 23.07.2020 | ||
| No lecture | | No lecture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 30.07.2020 | | align="right" | 30.07.2020 (online) | ||
| Task 3: Presentations (Final Presentation) | | Task 3: Presentations (Final Presentation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | 08 | | align="right" | 20.08.2020 | ||
| Final Report deadline (Including report and code) | | Final Report deadline (Including report and code) | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Final presentation Schedule (30.07.2020)== | |||
{| {{Prettytable|width=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Time?''' | |||
|{{Hl2}} |'''Who?''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 09:30 - 10:00 | |||
| Jero Mario Schäfer, Atif Saeed | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 10:30 - 11:00 | |||
| Yachao Yuan, MD Samiur Rahman | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | 11:00 - 11:30 | |||
| Iman Abdul Aziz Naji Al-Obaidi, Hamed Roknizadeh | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |