10
edits
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|time=Monday 10:00 - 12:00am | |time=Monday 10:00 - 12:00am | ||
|place= [https://univz.uni-goettingen.de/qisserver/rds;jsessionid=A0D213EBDDAF9A0A0BB5BBA4B3F5E795.s44?state=verpublish&status=init&vmfile=no&moduleCall=webInfo&publishConfFile=webInfoRaum&publishSubDir=raum&keep=y&raum.rgid=8903 Room 0.101, Goldschmidtstr. 7 (Informatik u.Stochastik)] | |place= [https://univz.uni-goettingen.de/qisserver/rds;jsessionid=A0D213EBDDAF9A0A0BB5BBA4B3F5E795.s44?state=verpublish&status=init&vmfile=no&moduleCall=webInfo&publishConfFile=webInfoRaum&publishSubDir=raum&keep=y&raum.rgid=8903 Room 0.101, Goldschmidtstr. 7 (Informatik u.Stochastik)] | ||
|univz=[https:// | |univz=[https://www.studip.uni-goettingen.de/dispatch.php/course/details?sem_id=00c43797ae27491ab2fce12f8421056f] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''When?''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''When?''' | ||
|{{Hl2}} |'''What?''' | |{{Hl2}} |'''What?''' | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 23.10.2023 | |||
| Lecture 1 The Data Science Pipeline | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 30.10.2023 | | align="left" | 30.10.2023 | ||
| Lecture 1 | | Lecture 2 Python Stack & Release of Task 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 06.11.2023 | | align="left" | 06.11.2023 | ||
| Lecture | | Lecture 3 GNN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13.11.2023 | | align="left" | 13.11.2023 | ||
| | | Intermediate meeting of Task 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 27.11.2023 | ||
| | | No Lecture, Task 1 report submission (Before 10PM) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 04.12.2023 | | align="left" | 04.12.2023 | ||
| | | Lecture 4 3D Reconstruction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11.12.2023 | | align="left" | 11.12.2023 | ||
| Lecture | | Lecture 5 3D Object Detection & Release of Task 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 18.12.2023 | | align="left" | 18.12.2023 | ||
Line 72: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 08.01.2024 | | align="left" | 08.01.2024 | ||
| Task 2 report submission (Before 10PM) | | No Lecture, Task 2 report submission (Before 10PM) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15.01.2024 | | align="left" | 15.01.2024 | ||
| Release of Task 3 | | Release of Task 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 29.01.2024 | ||
| Intermediate meeting Task 3 | | Intermediate meeting Task 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 88: | Line 91: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Where?''': [https:// | '''Where?''': [https://www.geodata.uni-goettingen.de/lageplan/?ident=2412_1_1.OG_1.101 Room 1.101, Goldschmidtstr. 7 (Informatik u.Stochastik)] | ||
==Grading== | ==Grading== |
edits